Lech Poznań
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 17 Oct 2026.
Over 510 matches (Feb 2015 – Oct 2026), Lech Poznań drew 125 where the draw model expected 131.2 from those particular fixtures — about 6 fewer, or 0.6 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 132.8 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 04 Nov 2015 → 01 Apr 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 13 | 09 Dec 2025 → 22 Mar 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 13 | 17 Aug 2024 → 23 Nov 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 13 | 30 Sep 2012 → 10 Mar 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 12 | 06 Dec 2024 → 21 Apr 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 05 Aug 2013 → 29 Sep 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 11 | 24 Nov 2018 → 15 Mar 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 11 | 18 Feb 2018 → 28 Apr 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 11 | 28 Sep 1983 → 21 Nov 1984 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 9 | 16 Apr 2022 → 31 Jul 2022 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstraklasa | 498 | 128 | 25.7% | 8 | 17 |
| Polish Cup | 148 | 36 | 24.3% | 3 | 10 |
| UEFA Europa League | 80 | 17 | 21.3% | 2 | 6 |
| UEFA Conference League | 22 | 5 | 22.7% | 5 | 5 |
| UEFA Champions League | 20 | 1 | 5.0% | 4 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 0 | 4 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | 12 |
| 2025 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 11 |
| 2024 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 13 |
| 2023 | 45 | 13 | 28.9% | 7 |
| 2022 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 9 |
| 2021 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2020 | 41 | 11 | 26.8% | 5 |
| 2019 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 6 |
| 2018 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2017 | 48 | 16 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2016 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 9 |
| 2015 | 56 | 11 | 19.6% | 10 |
| 2014 | 41 | 12 | 29.3% | 9 |
| 2013 | 42 | 9 | 21.4% | 12 |
| 2012 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 10 |
| 2011 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 |
| 2010 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 6 |
| 2009 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 2008 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 3 |
| 2007 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2006 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 2005 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 2004 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 2003 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 2002 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 2001 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2000 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1998 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1997 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1996 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1995 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1994 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1993 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1992 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1989 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1988 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 4 |
| 1987 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1985 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1984 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1983 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1982 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· POL · Ekstraklasa
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· POL · Polish Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Europa League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
|
|||||
| ☆ 19 Oct 2012 |
Zagłębie Lubin
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 06 Oct 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 30 Sep 2012 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Sep 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 17 Sep 2012 | GKS Bełchatów | 0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 09 Sep 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 Sep 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 25 Aug 2012 |
AIK Fotboll
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Aug 2012 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 19 Aug 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
1–0 | Khazar Lankaran | H |
|
| ☆ 18 Aug 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 12 Aug 2012 |
Olimpia Grudziądz
|
2–1(ft:a.e.t. 2–1, level at 90') |
|
D | POL · Polish Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 05 Aug 2012 | Khazar Lankaran | 1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 29 Jul 2012 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | 1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 15 Jul 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
2–0 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | H |
|
| ☆ 20 Mar 2012 |
Wisła Kraków
|
1–0 |
|
H | POL · Polish Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 13 Mar 2012 |
Lech Poznań
|
0–1 |
|
A | POL · Polish Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 25 Oct 2011 | Polonia Bytom | 1–3(ft:a.e.t. 1–3, level at 90') |
|
D | POL · Polish Cup |
| ☆ 20 Sep 2011 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
0–3 |
|
A | POL · Polish Cup |
| ☆ 03 May 2011 |
Lech Poznań
|
4–5(ft:1–1) |
|
D | POL · Polish Cup Final |
| ☆ 19 Apr 2011 |
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała
|
2–3 |
|
A | POL · Polish Cup Semi-final |
| ☆ 05 Apr 2011 |
Lech Poznań
|
1–1 |
|
D | POL · Polish Cup Semi-final |
| ☆ 02 Mar 2011 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
1–2 |
|
A | POL · Polish Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 20 Feb 2011 |
Lech Poznań
|
0–1 |
|
A | POL · Polish Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 09 Dec 2010 |
SC Braga
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Nov 2010 |
Lech Poznań
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 04 Nov 2010 |
Lech Poznań
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 04 Nov 2010 | FC Salzburg | 0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Nov 2010 |
Lech Poznań
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 27 Oct 2010 | Cracovia | 1–4 |
|
A | POL · Polish Cup |
| ☆ 20 Oct 2010 |
Manchester City
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 20 Oct 2010 |
Lech Poznań
|
2–0 | FC Salzburg | H |
|
| ☆ 20 Oct 2010 |
Juventus
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 04 Oct 2010 |
Lech Poznań
|
0–0 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | D |
|
| ☆ 21 Sep 2010 |
GKS Tychy
|
0–1 |
|
A | POL · Polish Cup |
| ☆ 20 Sep 2010 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | 0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Aug 2010 |
Lech Poznań
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 27 Jul 2010 |
AC Sparta Praha
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Jul 2010 |
Lech Poznań
|
9–8(ft:0–1) | Inter Baku | A |
|
| ☆ 13 Jul 2010 | Inter Baku | 0–1 |
|
A |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct |
Lech Poznań
|
vs |
|
1.43 4.44 5.92 | 22.9% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 16:45 |
Lech Poznań
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.7% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 20:00 |
SL Benfica
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 17.4% |
|
| Thu, 26 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Nov 17:45 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 18.2% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.