Barcelona
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 703 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Barcelona drew 122 where the draw model expected 130.7 from those particular fixtures — about 9 fewer, or 0.9 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 175.8 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 09 Nov 2025 → 07 Mar 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 24 | 16 Dec 2014 → 08 Apr 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 23 | 22 Oct 2005 → 04 Mar 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 22 | 06 Feb 2000 → 10 May 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 19 | 13 Apr 1997 → 28 Sep 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 17 | 17 Aug 2024 → 10 Nov 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 15 | 15 Mar 2026 → 24 Jul 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 15 | 27 Sep 2014 → 10 Dec 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 15 | 26 Oct 2013 → 08 Jan 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 14 | 08 Mar 2024 → 26 May 2024 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 1270 | 240 | 18.9% | 43 | 43 |
| UEFA Champions League | 377 | 83 | 22.0% | 2 | 13 |
| Copa del Rey | 139 | 28 | 20.1% | 5 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa League | 85 | 21 | 24.7% | 1 | 8 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 85 | 19 | 22.4% | 2 | 6 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | 4 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 3 | 5 |
| Supercopa de España | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 2 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 47 | 2 | 4.3% | 17 |
| 2025 | 62 | 8 | 12.9% | 11 |
| 2024 | 57 | 8 | 14.0% | 17 |
| 2023 | 61 | 10 | 16.4% | 13 |
| 2022 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 9 |
| 2021 | 62 | 17 | 27.4% | 9 |
| 2020 | 50 | 9 | 18.0% | 11 |
| 2019 | 63 | 12 | 19.1% | 9 |
| 2018 | 58 | 14 | 24.1% | 9 |
| 2017 | 61 | 10 | 16.4% | 14 |
| 2016 | 60 | 9 | 15.0% | 10 |
| 2015 | 66 | 9 | 13.6% | 22 |
| 2014 | 56 | 9 | 16.1% | 15 |
| 2013 | 59 | 11 | 18.6% | 13 |
| 2012 | 63 | 9 | 14.3% | 12 |
| 2011 | 64 | 13 | 20.3% | 11 |
| 2010 | 56 | 9 | 16.1% | 13 |
| 2009 | 62 | 17 | 27.4% | 7 |
| 2008 | 60 | 15 | 25.0% | 11 |
| 2007 | 55 | 12 | 21.8% | 9 |
| 2006 | 54 | 12 | 22.2% | 11 |
| 2005 | 46 | 11 | 23.9% | 13 |
| 2004 | 44 | 7 | 15.9% | 9 |
| 2003 | 54 | 18 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2002 | 53 | 11 | 20.8% | 7 |
| 2001 | 52 | 17 | 32.7% | 7 |
| 2000 | 57 | 10 | 17.5% | 22 |
| 1999 | 48 | 9 | 18.8% | 11 |
| 1998 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 1997 | 55 | 7 | 12.7% | 19 |
| 1996 | 45 | 15 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1995 | 53 | 15 | 28.3% | 8 |
| 1994 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 11 |
| 1993 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 12 |
| 1992 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 1991 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 |
| 1990 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1989 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 3 |
| 1988 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1987 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 6 |
| 1985 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1984 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1982 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1981 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1980 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1979 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 6 |
| 1978 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1977 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1975 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 8 |
| 1974 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1969 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 7 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1964 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 3 |
| 1963 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1961 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 5 |
| 1960 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1959 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1957 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · Copa del Rey
☆
· ESP · Supercopa de España
☆
· ESP · Supercopa de España
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · Copa del Rey
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ESP · La Liga
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ESP · La Liga
|
|||||
| ☆ 25 Jan 2026 |
Barcelona
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Jan 2026 |
SK Slavia Praha
|
2–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Jan 2026 |
Real Sociedad
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Jan 2026 |
Racing de Santander
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 11 Jan 2026 |
Barcelona
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Jan 2026 |
Barcelona
|
5–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Jan 2026 |
RCD Espanyol
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Dec 2025 |
Villarreal CF
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 16 Dec 2025 |
CD Guadalajara
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 13 Dec 2025 |
Barcelona
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 09 Dec 2025 |
Barcelona
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 06 Dec 2025 |
Real Betis
|
3–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 02 Dec 2025 |
Barcelona
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 29 Nov 2025 |
Barcelona
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Nov 2025 |
Chelsea
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Nov 2025 |
Barcelona
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 09 Nov 2025 |
Celta Vigo
|
2–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 05 Nov 2025 |
Club Brugge KV
|
3–3 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 02 Nov 2025 |
Barcelona
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 26 Oct 2025 |
Real Madrid
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Oct 2025 |
Barcelona
|
6–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Oct 2025 |
Barcelona
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 05 Oct 2025 |
Sevilla
|
4–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Oct 2025 |
Barcelona
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 28 Sep 2025 |
Barcelona
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Sep 2025 |
Real Oviedo
|
1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Sep 2025 |
Barcelona
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Sep 2025 |
Newcastle United
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 14 Sep 2025 |
Barcelona
|
6–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 31 Aug 2025 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 23 Aug 2025 |
Levante UD
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 16 Aug 2025 |
RCD Mallorca
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Aug 2025 |
Barcelona
|
5–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 27 Jul 2025 |
Vissel Kobe
|
1–3 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 25 May 2025 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 May 2025 |
Barcelona
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 May 2025 |
RCD Espanyol
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 11 May 2025 |
Barcelona
|
4–3 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 06 May 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
4–3 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 May 2025 |
Real Valladolid
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Champions League
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Tue, 03 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Champions League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
ESP · La Liga
Tue, 08 Dec 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Champions League
|
||||||
| Sat, 17 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 17 Oct 16:30 |
Real Betis
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 22.5% |
|
| Tue, 20 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 20 Oct 19:00 |
Paris Saint-Germain
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 22.8% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 20:00 |
Barcelona
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Sat, 31 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 31 Oct 20:00 |
Barcelona
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 11.2% |
|
| Tue, 03 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 03 Nov 20:00 |
Barcelona
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 15.5% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 20:00 |
Atlético Madrid
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 22.8% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 20:00 |
Barcelona
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 9.7% |
|
| Tue, 08 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Dec 20:00 |
Barcelona
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 22.8% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.