Tournament ☆ all results ›
Cup

SUI · Swiss Cup

Editions 101
Coverage 1925 → 2025 first → last year
Matches 12,806
Draw % 15% 1,921 draws
All-time winners 16 teams with a title
# Team
1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
Titles: 19 · 2012, 1993, 1989 …
All title years
2 Basel
Titles: 14 · 2024, 2018, 2016 …
All title years
3 Sion
Titles: 13 · 2014, 2010, 2008 …
All title years
4 FC Zürich
Titles: 10 · 2017, 2015, 2013 …
All title years
5 FC Lausanne-Sport
Titles: 9 · 1998, 1997, 1980 …
All title years
6 Servette
Titles: 8 · 2023, 2000, 1983 …
All title years
6 BSC Young Boys
Titles: 8 · 2022, 2019, 1986 …
All title years
8 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Titles: 6 · 1960, 1956, 1954 …
All title years
9 Lugano
Titles: 4 · 2021, 1992, 1967 …
All title years
10 Luzern
Titles: 3 · 2020, 1991, 1959
11 St. Gallen
Titles: 2 · 2025, 1968
12 Grenchen
Titles: 1 · 1958
12 Aarau
Titles: 1 · 1984
12 Urania Genève Sport
Titles: 1 · 1928
12 Young Fellows
Titles: 1 · 1935
12 FC Wil
Titles: 1 · 2003
Editions 101 editions · newest first
Edition Champion Matches Draw %
2025/26 🏆 St. Gallen 63 · 14 D 22.2%
2024/25 🏆 Basel 63 · 9 D 14.3%
2023/24 🏆 Servette 63 · 8 D 12.7%
2022/23 🏆 BSC Young Boys 63 · 12 D 19%
2021/22 🏆 Lugano 63 · 10 D 15.9%
2020/21 🏆 Luzern 35 · 4 D 11.4%
2019/20 🏆 BSC Young Boys 63 · 6 D 9.5%
2018/19 🏆 Basel 63 · 11 D 17.5%
2017/18 🏆 FC Zürich 63 · 6 D 9.5%
2016/17 🏆 Basel 63 · 6 D 9.5%
2015/16 🏆 FC Zürich 63 · 12 D 19%
2014/15 🏆 Sion 63 · 8 D 12.7%
2013/14 🏆 FC Zürich 63 · 10 D 15.9%
2012/13 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 63 · 16 D 25.4%
2011/12 🏆 Basel 63 · 11 D 17.5%
2010/11 🏆 Sion 63 · 12 D 19%
2009/10 🏆 Basel 63 · 10 D 15.9%
2008/09 🏆 Sion 63 · 9 D 14.3%
2007/08 🏆 Basel 63 · 11 D 17.5%
2006/07 🏆 Basel 63 · 10 D 15.9%
2005/06 🏆 Sion 63 · 14 D 22.2%
2004/05 🏆 FC Zürich 63 · 11 D 17.5%
2003/04 🏆 FC Wil 63 · 10 D 15.9%
2002/03 🏆 Basel 206 · 39 D 18.9%
2001/02 🏆 Basel 204 · 40 D 19.6%
2000/01 🏆 Servette 200 · 40 D 20%
1999/00 🏆 FC Zürich 190 · 42 D 22.1%
1998/99 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 175 · 40 D 22.9%
1997/98 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 193 · 39 D 20.2%
1996/97 🏆 Sion 170 · 18 D 10.6%
1995/96 🏆 Sion 191 · 27 D 14.1%
1994/95 🏆 Sion 183 · 24 D 13.1%
1993/94 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 198 · 37 D 18.7%
1992/93 🏆 Lugano 192 · 27 D 14.1%
1991/92 🏆 Luzern 195 · 40 D 20.5%
1990/91 🏆 Sion 194 · 22 D 11.3%
1989/90 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 197 · 33 D 16.8%
1988/89 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 195 · 28 D 14.4%
1987/88 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 190 · 28 D 14.7%
1986/87 🏆 BSC Young Boys 191 · 33 D 17.3%
1985/86 🏆 Sion 62 · 12 D 19.4%
1984/85 🏆 Aarau 63 · 7 D 11.1%
1983/84 🏆 Servette 64 · 11 D 17.2%
1982/83 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 67 · 17 D 25.4%
1981/82 🏆 Sion 64 · 12 D 18.8%
1980/81 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 88 · 18 D 20.5%
1979/80 🏆 Sion 144 · 30 D 20.8%
1978/79 🏆 Servette 158 · 29 D 18.4%
1977/78 🏆 Servette 156 · 30 D 19.2%
1976/77 🏆 BSC Young Boys 155 · 30 D 19.4%
1975/76 🏆 FC Zürich 149 · 14 D 9.4%
1974/75 🏆 Basel 151 · 31 D 20.5%
1973/74 🏆 Sion 142 · 30 D 21.1%
1972/73 🏆 FC Zürich 128 · 27 D 21.1%
1971/72 🏆 FC Zürich 129 · 32 D 24.8%
1970/71 🏆 Servette 126 · 26 D 20.6%
1969/70 🏆 FC Zürich 119 · 20 D 16.8%
1968/69 🏆 St. Gallen 123 · 27 D 22%
1967/68 🏆 Lugano 129 · 28 D 21.7%
1966/67 🏆 Basel 125 · 20 D 16%
1965/66 🏆 FC Zürich 121 · 15 D 12.4%
1964/65 🏆 Sion 139 · 17 D 12.2%
1963/64 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 141 · 22 D 15.6%
1962/63 🏆 Basel 140 · 21 D 15%
1961/62 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 142 · 23 D 16.2%
1960/61 🏆 La Chaux-de-Fonds 149 · 20 D 13.4%
1959/60 🏆 Luzern 151 · 28 D 18.5%
1958/59 🏆 Grenchen 138 · 22 D 15.9%
1957/58 🏆 BSC Young Boys 150 · 21 D 14%
1956/57 🏆 La Chaux-de-Fonds 139 · 18 D 12.9%
1955/56 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 140 · 20 D 14.3%
1954/55 🏆 La Chaux-de-Fonds 140 · 14 D 10%
1953/54 🏆 La Chaux-de-Fonds 64 · 8 D 12.5%
1952/53 🏆 BSC Young Boys 145 · 24 D 16.6%
1951/52 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 143 · 16 D 11.2%
1950/51 🏆 La Chaux-de-Fonds 143 · 22 D 15.4%
1949/50 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 142 · 23 D 16.2%
1948/49 🏆 Servette 148 · 21 D 14.2%
1947/48 🏆 La Chaux-de-Fonds 143 · 19 D 13.3%
1946/47 🏆 Basel 143 · 20 D 14%
1945/46 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 180 · 22 D 12.2%
1944/45 🏆 BSC Young Boys 173 · 22 D 12.7%
1943/44 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 164 · 16 D 9.8%
1942/43 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 186 · 23 D 12.4%
1941/42 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 188 · 22 D 11.7%
1940/41 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 181 · 28 D 15.5%
1939/40 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 165 · 20 D 12.1%
1938/39 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 169 · 21 D 12.4%
1937/38 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 150 · 14 D 9.3%
1936/37 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 141 · 12 D 8.5%
1935/36 🏆 Young Fellows 165 · 13 D 7.9%
1934/35 🏆 FC Lausanne-Sport 154 · 13 D 8.4%
1933/34 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 141 · 7 D 5%
1932/33 🏆 Basel 139 · 11 D 7.9%
1931/32 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 106 · 11 D 10.4%
1930/31 🏆 Lugano 127 · 10 D 7.9%
1929/30 🏆 BSC Young Boys 119 · 8 D 6.7%
1928/29 🏆 Urania Genève Sport 107 · 8 D 7.5%
1927/28 🏆 Servette 102 · 2 D 2%
1926/27 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 87 · 3 D 3.4%
1925/26 🏆 Grasshopper Club Zürich 74 · 3 D 4.1%