Tournament ☆ all results ›
League

FRA · Ligue 2

Editions 31
Coverage 1996 → 2026 first → last year
Matches 11,395
Draw % 31% 3,530 draws
All-time winners 20 teams with a title
# Team
1 Metz
Titles: 3 · 2018, 2013, 2006
1 AS Nancy-Lorraine
Titles: 3 · 2015, 2004, 1997
1 ES Troyes AC
Titles: 3 · 2025, 2020, 2014
4 Lorient
Titles: 2 · 2024, 2019
4 Toulouse
Titles: 2 · 2021, 2002
4 AS Saint-Étienne
Titles: 2 · 2003, 1998
4 Le Havre AC
Titles: 2 · 2022, 2007
8 AC Ajaccio
Titles: 1 · 2001
8 RC Lens
Titles: 1 · 2008
8 Stade Malherbe Caen
Titles: 1 · 2009
8 RC Strasbourg
Titles: 1 · 2016
8 Stade de Reims
Titles: 1 · 2017
8 AJ Auxerre
Titles: 1 · 2023
8 AS Monaco
Titles: 1 · 2012
8 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
Titles: 1 · 2000
8 LB Châteauroux
Titles: 1 · 1996
8 Lille OSC
Titles: 1 · 1999
8 SC Bastia
Titles: 1 · 2011
8 Valenciennes
Titles: 1 · 2005
8 Évian Thonon Gaillard
Titles: 1 · 2010
Editions 31 editions · newest first
Edition Champion Matches Draw %
2026/27 — 80 · 26 D 32.5%
2025/26 🏆 ES Troyes AC 305 · 93 D 30.5%
2024/25 🏆 Lorient 306 · 72 D 23.5%
2023/24 🏆 AJ Auxerre 380 · 109 D 28.7%
2022/23 🏆 Le Havre AC 380 · 103 D 27.1%
2021/22 🏆 Toulouse 380 · 106 D 27.9%
2020/21 🏆 ES Troyes AC 380 · 127 D 33.4%
2019/20 🏆 Lorient 280 · 84 D 30%
2018/19 🏆 Metz 380 · 110 D 28.9%
2017/18 🏆 Stade de Reims 380 · 87 D 22.9%
2016/17 🏆 RC Strasbourg 380 · 115 D 30.3%
2015/16 🏆 AS Nancy-Lorraine 380 · 122 D 32.1%
2014/15 🏆 ES Troyes AC 380 · 125 D 32.9%
2013/14 🏆 Metz 380 · 123 D 32.4%
2012/13 🏆 AS Monaco 380 · 125 D 32.9%
2011/12 🏆 SC Bastia 380 · 120 D 31.6%
2010/11 🏆 Évian Thonon Gaillard 380 · 123 D 32.4%
2009/10 🏆 Stade Malherbe Caen 380 · 125 D 32.9%
2008/09 🏆 RC Lens 380 · 109 D 28.7%
2007/08 🏆 Le Havre AC 380 · 119 D 31.3%
2006/07 🏆 Metz 380 · 112 D 29.5%
2005/06 🏆 Valenciennes 380 · 126 D 33.2%
2004/05 🏆 AS Nancy-Lorraine 380 · 113 D 29.7%
2003/04 🏆 AS Saint-Étienne 380 · 124 D 32.6%
2002/03 🏆 Toulouse 380 · 128 D 33.7%
2001/02 🏆 AC Ajaccio 380 · 126 D 33.2%
2000/01 🏆 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 380 · 120 D 31.6%
1999/00 🏆 Lille OSC 380 · 131 D 34.5%
1998/99 🏆 AS Saint-Étienne 380 · 122 D 32.1%
1997/98 🏆 AS Nancy-Lorraine 462 · 151 D 32.7%
1996/97 🏆 LB Châteauroux 462 · 154 D 33.3%