Trophies 2 competitions
🥈 2 × Runner-up (2008, 2013)
🥉 2 × Third (2006, 2019)
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,910 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,965 reached 30 Oct 2022
Rank #68 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 1,340 last 11 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
L L L W W W W L D W W W W L W L L W W D L L D W W W D L L W

Over 525 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Stade Rennais drew 124 where the draw model expected 136.3 from those particular fixtures — about 12 fewer, or 1.2 standard errors, a gap most teams show over a stretch this long.

As unusual as a coin landing the same way 2 times running. A flat league average would have expected 139.4 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Ligue 1 1180 310 26.3%
Coupe de France 60 11 18.3%
UEFA Europa League 59 12 20.3%
Club Friendlies 22 3 13.6%
UEFA Conference League 8 2 25.0%
UEFA Champions League 6 1 16.7%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 4 2 50.0%
Trophée des Champions 1 0 0.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 34 5 14.7% 10
2025 40 7 17.5% 22
2024 42 6 14.3% 8
2023 51 8 15.7% 14
2022 47 10 21.3% 12
2021 48 12 25.0% 8
2020 38 9 23.7% 7
2019 55 15 27.3% 10
2018 46 12 26.1% 10
2017 40 14 35.0% 9
2016 42 9 21.4% 7
2015 42 17 40.5% 9
2014 44 12 27.3% 7
2013 39 11 28.2% 8
2012 43 7 16.3% 14
2011 51 12 23.5% 11
2010 41 13 31.7% 12
2009 44 11 25.0% 8
2008 43 17 39.5% 4
2007 45 14 31.1% 10
2006 38 10 26.3% 16
2005 44 8 18.2% 10
2004 38 7 18.4% 9
2003 37 13 35.1% 5
2002 35 8 22.9% 9
2001 31 6 19.4% 16
2000 36 7 19.4% 10
1999 34 8 23.5% 9
1998 33 9 27.3% 8
1997 36 11 30.6% 6
1996 39 12 30.8% 7
1995 39 13 33.3% 7
1994 21 6 28.6% 6
1971 2 1 50.0% 1
1965 2 1 50.0% 1
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 11 Oct 2026 Stade Rennais 4–1 AJ Auxerre H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 02 Oct 2026 Stade Lavallois 1–0 Stade Rennais H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 19 Sep 2026 Olympique Lyonnais 4–0 Stade Rennais H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 16 Sep 2026 SK Sturm Graz 0–0 Stade Rennais D ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
☆ 11 Sep 2026 Stade Rennais 1–0 Olympique de Marseille H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 06 Sep 2026 Angers SCO 1–2 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 30 Aug 2026 Stade Rennais 3–2 Le Mans H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 23 Aug 2026 Stade Rennais 2–2 Paris Saint-Germain D FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 15 Aug 2026 Sunderland 2–1 Stade Rennais H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 08 Aug 2026 Stade Rennais 2–4 Brentford A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 02 Aug 2026 Galatasaray SK 3–3 Stade Rennais D ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 25 Jul 2026 Stade Rennais 2–1 Club Brugge KV H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 17 Jul 2026 Stade Rennais 3–1 EA Guingamp H ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 09 Jul 2026 Stade Rennais 1–2 Stade Malherbe Caen A ITL · Club Friendlies
☆ 17 May 2026 Olympique de Marseille 3–1 Stade Rennais H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 10 May 2026 Stade Rennais 2–1 Paris FC H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 03 May 2026 Olympique Lyonnais 4–2 Stade Rennais H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 26 Apr 2026 Stade Rennais 2–1 Nantes H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 19 Apr 2026 RC Strasbourg 0–3 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 11 Apr 2026 Stade Rennais 2–1 Angers SCO H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 04 Apr 2026 Stade Brestois 3–4 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 22 Mar 2026 Stade Rennais 0–0 Metz D FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 15 Mar 2026 Stade Rennais 1–2 Lille OSC A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 08 Mar 2026 OGC Nice 0–4 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 28 Feb 2026 Stade Rennais 1–0 Toulouse H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 22 Feb 2026 AJ Auxerre 0–3 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 13 Feb 2026 Stade Rennais 3–1 Paris Saint-Germain H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 07 Feb 2026 RC Lens 3–1 Stade Rennais H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 03 Feb 2026 Olympique de Marseille 3–0 Stade Rennais H FRA · Coupe de France Round of 16
☆ 31 Jan 2026 AS Monaco 4–0 Stade Rennais H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 24 Jan 2026 Stade Rennais 0–2 Lorient A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 18 Jan 2026 Stade Rennais 1–1 Le Havre AC D FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 11 Jan 2026 Chantilly 1–3 Stade Rennais A FRA · Coupe de France Round of 32
☆ 03 Jan 2026 Lille OSC 0–2 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 21 Dec 2025 Stade Rennais 3–0 Les Sables H FRA · Coupe de France
☆ 13 Dec 2025 Stade Rennais 3–1 Stade Brestois H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 06 Dec 2025 Paris Saint-Germain 5–0 Stade Rennais H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 28 Nov 2025 Metz 0–1 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 22 Nov 2025 Stade Rennais 4–1 AS Monaco H FRA · Ligue 1
☆ 07 Nov 2025 Paris FC 0–1 Stade Rennais A FRA · Ligue 1
1,340 matches · page 1 / 34 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
☆ 15 Oct 19:00 Stade Rennais vs OFI Crete – / – / – 18.3% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆ 18 Oct 15:15 Paris FC vs Stade Rennais – / – / – 29.0% FRA · Ligue 1
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆ 22 Oct 16:45 Juventus vs Stade Rennais – / – / – 22.8% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆ 25 Oct 16:15 Stade Rennais vs RC Strasbourg – / – / – 24.4% FRA · Ligue 1
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
☆ 31 Oct 16:15 OGC Nice vs Stade Rennais – / – / – 27.9% FRA · Ligue 1
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆ 05 Nov 17:45 Stade Rennais vs Olympiacos Piraeus – / – / – 24.4% ITL · UEFA Europa League League phase
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆ 08 Nov 14:00 Stade Rennais vs Lille OSC – / – / – 28.1% FRA · Ligue 1
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆ 22 Nov 16:15 Lorient vs Stade Rennais – / – / – 27.9% FRA · Ligue 1

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.