NOR · Club

Ranheim TF ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,675 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,818 reached 30 Jun 2019
Rank #345 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 771 last 1 Nov 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
1. divisjon 447 105 23.5%
Norwegian Football Cup 202 34 16.8%
Eliteserien 120 19 15.8%
Club Friendlies 2 0 0.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 34 5 14.7% 11
2025 34 7 20.6% 7
2024 33 9 27.3% 6
2023 34 4 11.8% 16
2022 33 7 21.2% 6
2021 33 9 27.3% 6
2020 30 8 26.7% 17
2019 36 6 16.7% 10
2018 34 6 17.7% 11
2017 35 8 22.9% 7
2016 32 6 18.8% 12
2015 33 9 27.3% 9
2014 34 8 23.5% 7
2013 36 8 22.2% 8
2012 31 10 32.3% 6
2011 33 8 24.2% 13
2010 33 9 27.3% 8
2009 3 1 33.3% 2
2008 3 1 33.3% 2
2007 2 0 0.0% 2
2006 2 1 50.0% 1
2005 2 0 0.0% 2
2003 1 0 0.0% 1
2002 2 1 50.0% 1
2001 2 1 50.0% 1
2000 1 0 0.0% 1
1999 2 0 0.0% 2
1998 1 0 0.0% 1
1997 2 0 0.0% 2
1996 2 0 0.0% 2
1992 1 0 0.0% 1
1991 1 1 100.0% 0
1989 1 0 0.0% 1
1987 1 0 0.0% 1
1986 2 0 0.0% 2
1984 2 1 50.0% 1
1980 2 0 0.0% 2
1978 3 2 66.7% 1
1976 2 1 50.0% 1
1970 3 1 33.3% 1
1969 1 0 0.0% 1
1964 1 0 0.0% 1
1963 2 0 0.0% 2
1962 2 1 50.0% 1
1961 2 0 0.0% 2
1960 1 0 0.0% 1
1959 1 0 0.0% 1
1958 1 0 0.0% 1
1957 4 0 0.0% 4
1956 9 1 11.1% 8
1955 15 2 13.3% 5
1954 12 1 8.3% 6
1953 13 1 7.7% 8
1952 9 1 11.1% 8
1951 4 1 25.0% 3
1950 10 2 20.0% 5
1949 10 2 20.0% 8
1948 5 0 0.0% 5
1947 1 0 0.0% 1
1946 4 1 25.0% 3
1945 4 0 0.0% 4
1940 3 0 0.0% 3
1939 2 1 50.0% 1
1938 2 2 100.0% 0
1937 5 1 20.0% 3
1936 5 1 20.0% 2
1935 3 0 0.0% 3
1934 4 0 0.0% 4
1933 2 0 0.0% 2
1932 3 0 0.0% 3
1931 2 0 0.0% 2
1930 3 0 0.0% 3
1929 4 1 25.0% 2
1928 1 0 0.0% 1
1927 2 0 0.0% 2
1926 4 1 25.0% 2
1925 2 0 0.0% 2
1924 2 0 0.0% 2

Over 401 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), Ranheim TF drew 84 where the draw model expected 86.1 from those particular fixtures — about 2 fewer, or 0.3 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 85.8 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.