OFI Crete
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 17 Oct 2026.
Over 345 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), OFI Crete drew 83 where the draw model expected 84.3 from those particular fixtures — about 1 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 82.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 17 May 2025 → 31 Jan 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 26 Feb 1995 → 01 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 19 | 04 Jan 1998 → 10 May 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 31 Aug 2019 → 14 Dec 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 13 Feb 2008 → 30 Aug 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 20 Dec 1998 → 24 Apr 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 12 May 1996 → 18 Nov 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 15 Feb 2015 → 02 May 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 15 Mar 2014 → 20 Sep 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 08 Dec 2012 → 02 Mar 2013 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Greece | 865 | 202 | 23.4% | 1 | 20 |
| Greek Football Cup | 263 | 63 | 24.0% | 0 | 7 |
| UEFA Europa League | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2025 | 40 | 4 | 10.0% | 21 |
| 2024 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 7 |
| 2023 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 5 |
| 2022 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 7 |
| 2021 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2020 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2019 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 15 |
| 2018 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2016 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2015 | 22 | 1 | 4.6% | 12 |
| 2014 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | 12 |
| 2013 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 9 |
| 2012 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 2011 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 2008 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 14 |
| 2007 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 12 |
| 2006 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 7 |
| 2005 | 35 | 13 | 37.1% | 5 |
| 2004 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 6 |
| 2003 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 9 |
| 2002 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 8 |
| 2001 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2000 | 49 | 14 | 28.6% | 7 |
| 1999 | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | 13 |
| 1998 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 19 |
| 1997 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 1996 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 14 |
| 1995 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 20 |
| 1994 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 6 |
| 1993 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 |
| 1992 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1991 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1990 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1989 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1987 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 |
| 1986 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1983 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1981 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1971 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
|
|||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 2016 | Apollon Smyrnis | 1–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 18 Sep 2016 |
Acharnaikos
|
0–2 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Preliminary |
| ☆ 14 Sep 2016 |
OFI Crete
|
0–0 |
|
D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Preliminary |
| ☆ 02 May 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
0–3 | Platanias | A |
|
| ☆ 25 Apr 2015 | AEL Kalloni | 3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 19 Apr 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 Apr 2015 |
Atromitos Athens
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 05 Apr 2015 |
Levadiakos
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Mar 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Mar 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 Mar 2015 | AO Kerkyra | 4–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Mar 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
0–1 | Xanthi | A |
|
| ☆ 05 Mar 2015 | Xanthi | 3–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 22 Feb 2015 |
Asteras Tripolis
|
6–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Feb 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 12 Feb 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
1–1 | Xanthi | D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 07 Feb 2015 | Ergotelis | 3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 04 Feb 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 27 Jan 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 24 Jan 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 22 Jan 2015 |
Panthrakikos
|
0–4 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 17 Jan 2015 | Veria | 4–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 14 Jan 2015 |
Panetolikos
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 Jan 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
3–2 | AO Kerkyra | H |
|
| ☆ 08 Jan 2015 |
Niki Volos
|
0–3 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 03 Jan 2015 |
OFI Crete
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 20 Dec 2014 | Platanias | 1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 17 Dec 2014 |
OFI Crete
|
1–1 | AEL Kalloni | D |
|
| ☆ 14 Dec 2014 |
Panionios
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Dec 2014 |
OFI Crete
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Dec 2014 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 | Ergotelis | H |
|
| ☆ 30 Nov 2014 |
PAS Giannina
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Nov 2014 | Xanthi | 2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 Nov 2014 |
Panthrakikos
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 30 Oct 2014 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 | Xanthi | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 26 Oct 2014 |
OFI Crete
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 19 Oct 2014 |
Panathinaikos
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 28 Sep 2014 |
PAOK Thessaloniki
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 24 Sep 2014 |
Zakynthos
|
1–1 |
|
D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 20 Sep 2014 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 26 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
|
||||||
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 13:00 |
Kalamata
|
vs |
|
2.59 3.16 2.54 | 25.2% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 16:45 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 13.1% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 18:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Panetolikos
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 28.0% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 20:00 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 17:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.5% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 15:30 |
Panathinaikos
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Thu, 26 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Nov 20:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.