What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 19 May 1996 → 29 Sep 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 15 | 28 Apr 2002 → 30 Jun 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 30 May 1957 → 06 Oct 1957 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 23 May 2012 → 16 Sep 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 06 Apr 2008 → 02 Jul 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 25 Apr 1965 → 18 Aug 1965 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 05 Aug 2007 → 03 Nov 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 29 Jun 2005 → 02 Oct 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 05 Aug 2004 → 24 Oct 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 17 Jun 1951 → 07 Oct 1951 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 955 | 220 | 23.0% | 5 | 16 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 436 | 62 | 14.2% | 3 | 7 |
| 1. divisjon | 207 | 41 | 19.8% | 0 | 18 |
| UEFA Europa League | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 0 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 9 |
| 2025 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 6 |
| 2024 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 5 |
| 2023 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 12 |
| 2022 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 12 |
| 2021 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 9 |
| 2020 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 12 |
| 2019 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 10 |
| 2018 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 7 |
| 2017 | 40 | 7 | 17.5% | 12 |
| 2016 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 11 |
| 2015 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 10 |
| 2014 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 6 |
| 2013 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 6 |
| 2012 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 14 |
| 2011 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 8 |
| 2010 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 5 |
| 2009 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 11 |
| 2008 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 14 |
| 2007 | 32 | 3 | 9.4% | 13 |
| 2006 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 7 |
| 2005 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 13 |
| 2004 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 13 |
| 2003 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 9 |
| 2002 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 15 |
| 2001 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 9 |
| 2000 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 8 |
| 1999 | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | 12 |
| 1998 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 5 |
| 1997 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 10 |
| 1996 | 25 | 1 | 4.0% | 21 |
| 1995 | 25 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 |
| 1994 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1993 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1992 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1991 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1989 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1987 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 3 |
| 1983 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1982 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1980 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1978 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1976 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1972 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 12 |
| 1966 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1965 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 14 |
| 1964 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 4 |
| 1961 | 19 | 2 | 10.5% | 10 |
| 1960 | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 4 |
| 1959 | 21 | 4 | 19.1% | 7 |
| 1958 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 7 |
| 1957 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | 15 |
| 1956 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 4 |
| 1955 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 6 |
| 1954 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 6 |
| 1953 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 8 |
| 1952 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1951 | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | 13 |
| 1950 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 4 |
| 1949 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1948 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1946 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1945 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1940 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1938 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1937 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1936 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1935 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1934 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1933 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1931 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1930 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1929 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1927 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1926 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1925 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1924 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1923 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1922 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1921 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1919 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1918 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1917 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1915 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1913 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1910 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1909 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1908 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1907 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1906 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1905 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1904 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1903 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1902 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Over 424 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), Odds BK drew 99 where the draw model expected 92.5 from those particular fixtures — about 7 more, or 0.8 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 95.2 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.