Inter Milan
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 14 Oct 2026.
Over 635 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Inter Milan drew 143 where the draw model expected 142.7 from those particular fixtures — about 0 more, or 0.0 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 162.0 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 18 Oct 2025 → 14 Dec 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 14 | 06 Jan 2024 → 13 Mar 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 14 | 25 Apr 2012 → 30 Sep 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 14 Nov 2010 → 23 Jan 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 15 Feb 1998 → 26 Apr 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 13 | 14 Jan 2026 → 28 Feb 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 23 Apr 2023 → 10 Jun 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 06 Aug 2022 → 08 Oct 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 03 Mar 2013 → 08 May 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 27 Nov 2011 → 29 Jan 2012 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 1216 | 290 | 23.8% | 1 | 25 |
| UEFA Champions League | 240 | 60 | 25.0% | 2 | 12 |
| UEFA Europa League | 191 | 44 | 23.0% | 6 | 12 |
| Coppa Italia | 78 | 20 | 25.6% | 2 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 46 | 16 | 34.8% | 3 | 3 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 1 | 4 |
| Supercoppa Italiana | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 44 | 10 | 22.7% | 13 |
| 2025 | 67 | 12 | 17.9% | 14 |
| 2024 | 52 | 11 | 21.2% | 14 |
| 2023 | 64 | 15 | 23.4% | 13 |
| 2022 | 57 | 13 | 22.8% | 13 |
| 2021 | 57 | 12 | 21.1% | 9 |
| 2020 | 53 | 14 | 26.4% | 12 |
| 2019 | 51 | 14 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2018 | 48 | 14 | 29.2% | 12 |
| 2017 | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 9 |
| 2016 | 50 | 7 | 14.0% | 12 |
| 2015 | 45 | 10 | 22.2% | 11 |
| 2014 | 48 | 18 | 37.5% | 4 |
| 2013 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 13 |
| 2012 | 57 | 10 | 17.5% | 14 |
| 2011 | 55 | 7 | 12.7% | 11 |
| 2010 | 56 | 13 | 23.2% | 11 |
| 2009 | 51 | 13 | 25.5% | 6 |
| 2008 | 52 | 13 | 25.0% | 9 |
| 2007 | 52 | 11 | 21.2% | 10 |
| 2006 | 51 | 10 | 19.6% | 11 |
| 2005 | 51 | 11 | 21.6% | 12 |
| 2004 | 44 | 19 | 43.2% | 5 |
| 2003 | 53 | 18 | 34.0% | 8 |
| 2002 | 45 | 12 | 26.7% | 6 |
| 2001 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 6 |
| 2000 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 9 |
| 1999 | 36 | 7 | 19.4% | 6 |
| 1998 | 46 | 7 | 15.2% | 14 |
| 1997 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 8 |
| 1996 | 41 | 12 | 29.3% | 12 |
| 1995 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 6 |
| 1994 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 8 |
| 1993 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 1991 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1989 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1987 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1986 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 5 |
| 1985 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 |
| 1983 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1982 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1981 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1980 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1978 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1977 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1973 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 3 |
| 1971 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1970 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 |
| 1967 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1966 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1965 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 6 |
| 1964 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1963 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1961 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1960 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1959 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Supercoppa Italiana
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Coppa Italia
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · FIFA Club World Cup
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
|
|||||
| ☆ 14 Jan 2026 |
Inter Milan
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 Jan 2026 |
Inter Milan
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 07 Jan 2026 |
Parma Calcio
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Jan 2026 |
Inter Milan
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 28 Dec 2025 |
Atalanta BC
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 19 Dec 2025 |
Bologna
|
3–2(ft:1–1) |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 14 Dec 2025 |
Genoa CFC
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 09 Dec 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 06 Dec 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
4–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 03 Dec 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
5–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 30 Nov 2025 |
Pisa SC
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 26 Nov 2025 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Nov 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 09 Nov 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 05 Nov 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 Nov 2025 |
Hellas Verona
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 29 Oct 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 25 Oct 2025 |
SSC Napoli
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Oct 2025 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
0–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 Oct 2025 |
AS Roma
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Oct 2025 |
Atlético Madrid
|
1–1 |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 04 Oct 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
4–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 30 Sep 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 27 Sep 2025 |
Cagliari Calcio
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Sep 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 17 Sep 2025 |
Ajax
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 13 Sep 2025 |
Juventus
|
4–3 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 31 Aug 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 25 Aug 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
5–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 16 Aug 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 12 Aug 2025 |
AC Monza
|
3–5(ft:2–2) |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 08 Aug 2025 |
AS Monaco
|
1–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 30 Jun 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 25 Jun 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 21 Jun 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 17 Jun 2025 |
CF Monterrey
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 31 May 2025 |
Paris Saint-Germain
|
5–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 May 2025 |
Como 1907
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 18 May 2025 |
Inter Milan
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 11 May 2025 |
Torino
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, 17 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 17 Oct 16:00 |
Bologna
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Wed, 21 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 21 Oct 19:00 |
Inter Milan
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 19.5% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 11:30 |
Inter Milan
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 15.9% |
|
| Wed, 28 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 28 Oct 17:30 |
Venezia
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 15.9% |
|
| Sat, 31 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 31 Oct 19:45 |
AC Milan
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Tue, 03 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 03 Nov 20:00 |
Feyenoord
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 17:00 |
Inter Milan
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 19:45 |
Atalanta BC
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.8% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.