Torino
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.
Over 501 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Torino drew 155 where the draw model expected 129.7 from those particular fixtures — about 25 more, or 2.6 standard errors, more of a gap than most, though roughly one subject in twenty looks like this by chance.
As unusual as a coin landing the same way 7 times running. A flat league average would have expected 132.7 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 12 Nov 2000 → 18 Mar 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 14 | 24 Nov 2025 → 04 Feb 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 13 | 11 Mar 2006 → 23 Aug 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 13 | 08 May 2004 → 10 Oct 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 05 May 2002 → 01 Dec 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 12 May 2019 → 30 Sep 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 12 | 09 Mar 2008 → 18 May 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 11 | 09 Feb 2014 → 13 Apr 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 11 | 05 Feb 2011 → 09 Apr 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 11 | 17 May 2009 → 22 Sep 2009 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 856 | 278 | 32.5% | 1 | 13 |
| Serie B | 370 | 102 | 27.6% | 0 | 17 |
| UEFA Europa League | 70 | 18 | 25.7% | 2 | 5 |
| Coppa Italia | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 |
| Club Friendlies | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 8 |
| 2025 | 40 | 14 | 35.0% | 6 |
| 2024 | 40 | 13 | 32.5% | 9 |
| 2023 | 45 | 16 | 35.6% | 4 |
| 2022 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 9 |
| 2021 | 46 | 17 | 37.0% | 8 |
| 2020 | 39 | 12 | 30.8% | 8 |
| 2019 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 12 |
| 2018 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 8 |
| 2017 | 43 | 20 | 46.5% | 4 |
| 2016 | 45 | 12 | 26.7% | 10 |
| 2015 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 2014 | 49 | 14 | 28.6% | 11 |
| 2013 | 38 | 15 | 39.5% | 4 |
| 2012 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 7 |
| 2011 | 44 | 13 | 29.5% | 11 |
| 2010 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 10 |
| 2009 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 11 |
| 2008 | 42 | 9 | 21.4% | 12 |
| 2007 | 39 | 15 | 38.5% | 10 |
| 2006 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 13 |
| 2005 | 45 | 13 | 28.9% | 5 |
| 2004 | 44 | 15 | 34.1% | 13 |
| 2003 | 40 | 14 | 35.0% | 8 |
| 2002 | 32 | 9 | 28.1% | 13 |
| 2001 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 10 |
| 2000 | 37 | 11 | 29.7% | 7 |
| 1999 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 5 |
| 1998 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 6 |
| 1997 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 4 |
| 1996 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 6 |
| 1995 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 6 |
| 1994 | 33 | 14 | 42.4% | 7 |
| 1993 | 20 | 3 | 15.0% | 8 |
| 1992 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1986 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1985 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1979 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1978 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1977 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1976 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 |
| 1964 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Coppa Italia
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Coppa Italia
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITL · Club Friendlies
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Coppa Italia
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Coppa Italia
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
☆
· ITA · Serie A
|
|||||
| ☆ 12 Oct 2026 |
Torino
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 19 Sep 2026 |
Bologna
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 14 Sep 2026 |
Torino
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 05 Sep 2026 |
ACF Fiorentina
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 01 Sep 2026 |
Torino
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 29 Aug 2026 |
US Sassuolo
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Aug 2026 |
Torino
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 15 Aug 2026 |
Torino
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Aug 2026 |
US Avellino
|
1–3(ft:1–1) |
|
D | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 02 Aug 2026 |
Burnley
|
0–1 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 25 Jul 2026 |
Torino
|
0–1 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 22 Jul 2026 |
Torino
|
1–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| ☆ 24 May 2026 |
Torino
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 17 May 2026 |
Cagliari Calcio
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 May 2026 |
Torino
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 02 May 2026 |
Udinese Calcio
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 26 Apr 2026 |
Torino
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 19 Apr 2026 |
US Cremonese
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 11 Apr 2026 |
Torino
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 05 Apr 2026 |
Pisa SC
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Mar 2026 |
AC Milan
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 13 Mar 2026 |
Torino
|
4–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 06 Mar 2026 |
SSC Napoli
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Mar 2026 |
Torino
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Feb 2026 |
Genoa CFC
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 15 Feb 2026 |
Torino
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 07 Feb 2026 |
ACF Fiorentina
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 04 Feb 2026 |
Inter Milan
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Feb 2026 |
Torino
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 24 Jan 2026 |
Como 1907
|
6–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Jan 2026 |
Torino
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 13 Jan 2026 |
AS Roma
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Jan 2026 |
Atalanta BC
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 07 Jan 2026 |
Torino
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 04 Jan 2026 |
Hellas Verona
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 27 Dec 2025 |
Torino
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Dec 2025 |
US Sassuolo
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 13 Dec 2025 |
Torino
|
1–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Dec 2025 |
Torino
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 30 Nov 2025 |
US Lecce
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 19 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 19 Oct 18:45 |
Parma Calcio
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 32.0% |
|
| Fri, 23 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 23 Oct 18:45 |
Torino
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Tue, 27 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 27 Oct 19:45 |
Torino
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 28.1% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 14:00 |
Frosinone Calcio
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 28.1% |
|
| Sat, 07 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 07 Nov 14:00 |
Torino
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 29.5% |
|
| Sat, 21 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 21 Nov 19:45 |
SSC Napoli
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.5% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.