Besiktas
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 18 Oct 2026.
Over 587 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Besiktas drew 129 where the draw model expected 130.7 from those particular fixtures — about 2 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 141.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 27 Oct 2019 → 14 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 24 | 19 Jan 2008 → 09 Sep 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 22 | 27 Jan 1996 → 19 Aug 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 20 | 26 Nov 1999 → 08 Apr 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 18 | 04 Nov 2014 → 22 Feb 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 18 | 16 Mar 2013 → 05 Oct 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 16 | 27 Sep 2020 → 06 Jan 2021 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 16 | 05 Apr 2003 → 16 Sep 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 15 | 10 Mar 2019 → 04 Aug 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 14 | 24 Sep 2023 → 30 Nov 2023 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Süper Lig | 1112 | 254 | 22.8% | 8 | 25 |
| Turkish Cup | 227 | 48 | 21.2% | 2 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa League | 132 | 23 | 17.4% | 2 | 12 |
| UEFA Champions League | 84 | 18 | 21.4% | 6 | 7 |
| Club Friendlies | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Conference League | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 11 |
| 2025 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 2024 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2023 | 49 | 8 | 16.3% | 14 |
| 2022 | 48 | 19 | 39.6% | 5 |
| 2021 | 59 | 12 | 20.3% | 12 |
| 2020 | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | 14 |
| 2019 | 50 | 7 | 14.0% | 17 |
| 2018 | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | 13 |
| 2017 | 51 | 14 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2016 | 52 | 13 | 25.0% | 11 |
| 2015 | 47 | 9 | 19.2% | 9 |
| 2014 | 41 | 11 | 26.8% | 11 |
| 2013 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 18 |
| 2012 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 7 |
| 2011 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 6 |
| 2010 | 53 | 12 | 22.6% | 9 |
| 2009 | 48 | 10 | 20.8% | 8 |
| 2008 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 24 |
| 2007 | 51 | 9 | 17.7% | 10 |
| 2006 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 7 |
| 2005 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2004 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 6 |
| 2003 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 16 |
| 2002 | 49 | 13 | 26.5% | 8 |
| 2001 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 9 |
| 2000 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 14 |
| 1999 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 1998 | 46 | 11 | 23.9% | 10 |
| 1997 | 48 | 13 | 27.1% | 10 |
| 1996 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 22 |
| 1995 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 9 |
| 1994 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 8 |
| 1993 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1992 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1991 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1990 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1989 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1988 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1987 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1984 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 1983 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1975 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1965 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1962 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1960 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Turkish Cup
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
☆
· TUR · Süper Lig
☆
· ITL · UEFA Champions League
|
|||||
| ☆ 17 Aug 2001 |
Bursaspor
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 10 Aug 2001 |
Besiktas
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 25 May 2001 |
Denizlispor
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 19 May 2001 |
Besiktas
|
5–1 | Siirt Jet-Pa Spor | H |
|
| ☆ 13 May 2001 |
Gençlerbirliği
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 05 May 2001 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 28 Apr 2001 |
Kocaelispor
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 20 Apr 2001 |
Besiktas
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 13 Apr 2001 |
Bursaspor
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 08 Apr 2001 |
Besiktas
|
2–0 | Erzurumspor | H |
|
| ☆ 31 Mar 2001 |
Galatasaray SK
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Mar 2001 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 09 Mar 2001 | Gaziantepspor | 3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 04 Mar 2001 |
Besiktas
|
4–0 | MKE Ankaragücü | H |
|
| ☆ 24 Feb 2001 |
Fenerbahce
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Feb 2001 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 11 Feb 2001 |
Çaykur Rizespor
|
5–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 08 Feb 2001 |
Besiktas
|
2–4(ft:1–1) |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 03 Feb 2001 |
Besiktas
|
4–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 31 Jan 2001 |
İstanbulspor
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 23 Dec 2000 | Yozgatspor | 1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 16 Dec 2000 |
Besiktas
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 13 Dec 2000 |
Antalyaspor
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 10 Dec 2000 | Siirt Jet-Pa Spor | 1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 02 Dec 2000 |
Besiktas
|
0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 28 Nov 2000 | Beykoz İshaklı | 0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 25 Nov 2000 |
İstanbulspor
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 17 Nov 2000 |
Besiktas
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 12 Nov 2000 |
Samsunspor
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 08 Nov 2000 |
Barcelona
|
5–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 04 Nov 2000 |
Besiktas
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 28 Oct 2000 | Erzurumspor | 1–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 24 Oct 2000 |
Besiktas
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Oct 2000 |
Besiktas
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 18 Oct 2000 |
Besiktas
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 14 Oct 2000 |
Trabzonspor
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 01 Oct 2000 |
Besiktas
|
2–4 | Gaziantepspor | A |
|
| ☆ 26 Sep 2000 |
Leeds United
|
6–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 22 Sep 2000 | MKE Ankaragücü | 1–5 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 19 Sep 2000 |
Besiktas
|
3–0 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mon, 19 Oct 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
TUR · Süper Lig
Thu, 26 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
|
||||||
| Mon, 19 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 19 Oct 17:00 |
Trabzonspor
|
vs |
|
2.80 3.65 2.17 | 24.4% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 19:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Mon, 26 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Oct 16:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Kasımpaşa SK
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 20:00 |
Celtic
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 18:00 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 19.2% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 13:00 |
Konyaspor
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Thu, 26 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Nov 17:45 |
Besiktas
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 14.3% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.