Tournament โ
all results โบ
League
SCO ยท Scottish Championship
Editions
33
Coverage
1994 โ 2026
first โ last year
Matches
5,720
Draw %
26.8%
1,531 draws
All-time winners
| # | Team | Titles | Years | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
3 | 1997, 2013, 2022 | 5 |
| 1 |
|
3 | 2002, 2004, 2024 | 4 |
| 1 |
|
3 | 1996, 2008, 2025 | 2 |
| 1 |
|
3 | 1999, 2005, 2017 | 1 |
| 5 |
|
2 | 2019, 2023 | 2 |
| 5 |
|
2 | 1995, 2010 | 2 |
| 5 |
|
2 | 2001, 2012 | 2 |
| 5 |
|
2 | 1998, 2016 | 1 |
| 5 |
|
2 | 2003, 2009 | 1 |
| 5 |
|
2 | 2014, 2020 | โ |
| 5 |
|
2 | 2011, 2018 | โ |
| 12 |
Titles: 1 ยท 2000
|
1 | 2000 | 2 |
| 12 |
Titles: 1 ยท 2007
|
1 | 2007 | 1 |
| 12 |
Titles: 1 ยท 1994
|
1 | 1994 | 1 |
| 12 |
Titles: 1 ยท 2006
|
1 | 2006 | โ |
| 12 |
Titles: 1 ยท 2021
|
1 | 2021 | โ |
| 12 |
Titles: 1 ยท 2015
|
1 | 2015 | โ |
Editions
| Edition | Year | Champion | Matches | Draws | Draw % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2026 | โ | 48 ยท 11 D | 11 | 22.9% |
| 2025/26 | 2025 |
๐
|
180 ยท 61 D | 61 | 33.9% |
| 2024/25 | 2024 |
๐
|
180 ยท 43 D | 43 | 23.9% |
| 2023/24 | 2023 |
๐
|
180 ยท 47 D | 47 | 26.1% |
| 2022/23 | 2022 |
๐
|
180 ยท 53 D | 53 | 29.4% |
| 2021/22 | 2021 |
๐
|
180 ยท 58 D | 58 | 32.2% |
| 2020/21 | 2020 |
๐
|
135 ยท 43 D | 43 | 31.9% |
| 2019/20 | 2019 |
๐
|
137 ยท 32 D | 32 | 23.4% |
| 2018/19 | 2018 |
๐
|
180 ยท 49 D | 49 | 27.2% |
| 2017/18 | 2017 |
๐
|
180 ยท 44 D | 44 | 24.4% |
| 2016/17 | 2016 |
๐
|
180 ยท 59 D | 59 | 32.8% |
| 2015/16 | 2015 |
๐
|
180 ยท 41 D | 41 | 22.8% |
| 2014/15 | 2014 |
๐
|
180 ยท 38 D | 38 | 21.1% |
| 2013/14 | 2013 |
๐
|
180 ยท 38 D | 38 | 21.1% |
| 2012/13 | 2012 |
๐
|
180 ยท 43 D | 43 | 23.9% |
| 2011/12 | 2011 |
๐
|
180 ยท 54 D | 54 | 30% |
| 2010/11 | 2010 |
๐
|
180 ยท 48 D | 48 | 26.7% |
| 2009/10 | 2009 |
๐
|
180 ยท 45 D | 45 | 25% |
| 2008/09 | 2008 |
๐
|
180 ยท 50 D | 50 | 27.8% |
| 2007/08 | 2007 |
๐
|
180 ยท 52 D | 52 | 28.9% |
| 2006/07 | 2006 |
๐
|
180 ยท 48 D | 48 | 26.7% |
| 2005/06 | 2005 |
๐
|
180 ยท 61 D | 61 | 33.9% |
| 2004/05 | 2004 |
๐
|
180 ยท 49 D | 49 | 27.2% |
| 2003/04 | 2003 |
๐
|
180 ยท 53 D | 53 | 29.4% |
| 2002/03 | 2002 |
๐
|
180 ยท 40 D | 40 | 22.2% |
| 2001/02 | 2001 |
๐
|
180 ยท 50 D | 50 | 27.8% |
| 2000/01 | 2000 |
๐
|
180 ยท 52 D | 52 | 28.9% |
| 1999/00 | 1999 |
๐
|
180 ยท 40 D | 40 | 22.2% |
| 1998/99 | 1998 |
๐
|
180 ยท 37 D | 37 | 20.6% |
| 1997/98 | 1997 |
๐
|
180 ยท 50 D | 50 | 27.8% |
| 1996/97 | 1996 |
๐
|
180 ยท 49 D | 49 | 27.2% |
| 1995/96 | 1995 |
๐
|
180 ยท 41 D | 41 | 22.8% |
| 1994/95 | 1994 |
๐
|
180 ยท 52 D | 52 | 28.9% |