Team
all results ›
ESP · Club
Sporting de Gijón
Sporting de Gijón
Played
1,419
Draw %
27.5%
No-draw N
2
Max streak
26
31 May 2008 → 18 Jan 2009
Avg top run
16.2
top 10
Draw debt E
0.40
p50
16.0%
p100
23.0%
Draw score
0.130
rank #1,189
Draws
390
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 31 May 2008 → 18 Jan 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 23 | 23 Mar 2025 → 29 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 02 Feb 2013 → 25 May 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 25 Jan 2009 → 26 Apr 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 09 May 1999 → 09 Oct 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 17 Jun 2006 → 18 Nov 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 30 Apr 1995 → 04 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 14 | 24 Oct 1993 → 30 Jan 1994 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 01 Apr 2026 → 08 Aug 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 11 | 03 Dec 2025 → 08 Feb 2026 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 927 | 280 | 30.2% | 2 | 22 |
| La Liga | 426 | 96 | 22.5% | 0 | 33 |
| Copa del Rey | 46 | 9 | 19.6% | 3 | 4 |
| UEFA Europa League | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 |
| Club Friendlies | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 13 |
| 2025 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 23 |
| 2024 | 44 | 9 | 20.5% | 10 |
| 2023 | 46 | 16 | 34.8% | 5 |
| 2022 | 46 | 17 | 37.0% | 8 |
| 2021 | 48 | 15 | 31.3% | 5 |
| 2020 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 8 |
| 2019 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 11 |
| 2018 | 45 | 12 | 26.7% | 8 |
| 2017 | 44 | 14 | 31.8% | 4 |
| 2016 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 8 |
| 2015 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 8 |
| 2014 | 42 | 17 | 40.5% | 5 |
| 2013 | 42 | 13 | 31.0% | 17 |
| 2012 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 11 |
| 2011 | 40 | 11 | 27.5% | 7 |
| 2010 | 41 | 15 | 36.6% | 5 |
| 2009 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 15 |
| 2008 | 42 | 8 | 19.1% | 21 |
| 2007 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 8 |
| 2006 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 14 |
| 2005 | 42 | 13 | 31.0% | 5 |
| 2004 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 7 |
| 2003 | 43 | 17 | 39.5% | 7 |
| 2002 | 38 | 13 | 34.2% | 8 |
| 2001 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 6 |
| 2000 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 5 |
| 1999 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 15 |
| 1998 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 1997 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 11 |
| 1996 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 11 |
| 1995 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 14 |
| 1994 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 8 |
| 1993 | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 9 |
| 1991 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1987 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 |
CD Tenerife
|
0–1 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 23 Aug 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 17 Aug 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
0–0 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
2–4 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 07 Aug 2026 |
Racing de Santander
|
4–1 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 01 Aug 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
5–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 30 May 2026 |
Granada CF
|
1–2 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 24 May 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
3–1 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 17 May 2026 |
Real Zaragoza
|
1–3 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 09 May 2026 |
Málaga CF
|
2–1 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 03 May 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–2 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 26 Apr 2026 |
Córdoba CF
|
3–2 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 19 Apr 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
3–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 11 Apr 2026 |
Burgos CF
|
1–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 06 Apr 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–0 | Real Sociedad B | H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 01 Apr 2026 |
Racing de Santander
|
3–1 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 28 Mar 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–1 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 22 Mar 2026 |
UD Las Palmas
|
1–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 15 Mar 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
4–1 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 08 Mar 2026 |
Andorra
|
1–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 02 Mar 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
0–0 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 22 Feb 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
2–2 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 15 Feb 2026 |
Albacete Balompié
|
1–1 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 08 Feb 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
2–1 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 01 Feb 2026 |
SD Eibar
|
1–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 24 Jan 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
3–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 17 Jan 2026 |
Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa
|
2–4 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 09 Jan 2026 |
Cádiz CF
|
3–2 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 04 Jan 2026 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–3 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
CD Leganés
|
0–1 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 16 Dec 2025 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
0–2 |
|
A | ESP · Copa del Rey Round of 32 |
| 13 Dec 2025 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 06 Dec 2025 | Real Sociedad B | 0–1 |
|
A | ESP · Segunda División |
| 03 Dec 2025 |
CD Mirandés
|
0–2 |
|
A | ESP · Copa del Rey |
| 28 Nov 2025 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–1 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 23 Nov 2025 |
SD Huesca
|
2–0 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 16 Nov 2025 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
1–1 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 07 Nov 2025 |
CD Mirandés
|
2–1 |
|
H | ESP · Segunda División |
| 02 Nov 2025 |
Sporting de Gijón
|
0–0 |
|
D | ESP · Segunda División |
| 29 Oct 2025 |
Caudal Deportivo
|
0–1 |
|
A | ESP · Copa del Rey |
1,419 matches · page 1 / 36
‹ prev
next ›