Team
all results โบ
VIN ยท National Team
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines national football team
Played
236
Draw %
21.6%
No-draw N
8
Max streak
16
05 Mar 2000 โ 14 Mar 2001
Avg top run
8.3
top 10
Draw debt E
1.52
p50
16.0%
p100
21.0%
Draw score
0.424
rank #161
Draws
51
Recent form ยท draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page โบ
| # | Run | From โ To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 05 Mar 2000 โ 14 Mar 2001 | โธ matches |
| 2 | 11 | 21 Jul 1995 โ 25 May 1996 | โธ matches |
| 3 | 9 | 04 Sep 2015 โ 06 Sep 2016 | โธ matches |
| 4 | 9 | 08 Nov 1992 โ 25 May 1993 | โธ matches |
| 5 | 8 | 04 Jun 2025 โ 29 Mar 2026 | โธ matches |
| 6 | 7 | 20 Jun 2004 โ 17 Nov 2004 | โธ matches |
| 7 | 7 | 15 Sep 1996 โ 14 Mar 1997 | โธ matches |
| 8 | 6 | 08 Sep 2023 โ 21 Nov 2023 | โธ matches |
| 9 | 5 | 08 Sep 2024 โ 17 Nov 2024 | โธ matches |
| 10 | 5 | 25 Mar 2021 โ 02 Jul 2021 | โธ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup qualification | 66 | 8 | 12.1% | 2 | 12 |
| Windward Islands Tournament | 49 | 16 | 32.7% | 0 | 4 |
| Friendly | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 |
| CFU Caribbean Cup qualification | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 1 | 5 |
| CONCACAF Nations League | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 5 | 6 |
| CFU Caribbean Cup | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 1 | 3 |
| CONCACAF Nations League qualification | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| CONCACAF Series | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| Gold Cup qualification | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 |
| Gold Cup | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2025 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2024 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 5 |
| 2023 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 2022 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2019 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 2018 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 2017 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 2016 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2015 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2011 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2006 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 1 |
| 2004 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 7 |
| 2001 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2000 | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 |
| 1999 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1998 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1997 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1996 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 6 |
| 1995 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1994 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1993 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1992 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 6 |
| 1990 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1989 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1987 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1986 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1985 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 2 |
| 1984 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1983 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 5 |
| 1979 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1974 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1971 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1968 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1967 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1966 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
Matches
all results โบ
236 matches ยท page 1 / 6
โน prev
next โบ