Fortuna Düsseldorf
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.
Over 436 matches (Feb 2015 – Oct 2026), Fortuna Düsseldorf drew 106 where the draw model expected 112.6 from those particular fixtures — about 7 fewer, or 0.7 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 116.2 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 21 Feb 2026 → 28 Aug 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 02 May 2010 → 05 Dec 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 25 Feb 1998 → 09 Aug 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 16 | 26 Aug 2022 → 03 Feb 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 12 | 06 Feb 2019 → 27 Apr 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 10 | 19 Aug 2017 → 24 Oct 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 10 | 07 Oct 2013 → 22 Dec 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 30 Nov 2012 → 23 Feb 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 15 Sep 1997 → 30 Nov 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 9 | 09 Nov 2025 → 01 Feb 2026 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 578 | 158 | 27.3% | 12 | 18 |
| Bundesliga | 170 | 48 | 28.2% | 1 | 11 |
| 3. Liga | 47 | 11 | 23.4% | 1 | 7 |
| DFB-Pokal | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 1 | 3 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 1 | 2 |
| UEFA Europa League | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 5 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | 18 |
| 2025 | 38 | 8 | 21.1% | 7 |
| 2024 | 38 | 12 | 31.6% | 7 |
| 2023 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 7 |
| 2022 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 13 |
| 2021 | 41 | 11 | 26.8% | 6 |
| 2020 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 7 |
| 2019 | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 12 |
| 2018 | 37 | 5 | 13.5% | 9 |
| 2017 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 10 |
| 2016 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 6 |
| 2015 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 7 |
| 2014 | 35 | 14 | 40.0% | 5 |
| 2013 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 10 |
| 2012 | 35 | 15 | 42.9% | 4 |
| 2011 | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 5 |
| 2010 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 18 |
| 2009 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2008 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 1999 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 5 |
| 1998 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 18 |
| 1997 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 1996 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 6 |
| 1995 | 34 | 16 | 47.1% | 6 |
| 1994 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 9 |
| 1981 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 2 |
| 1978 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 1973 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 07 Nov 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 14 Nov 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 28 Nov 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 05 Dec 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 12 Dec 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
Sat, 19 Dec 2026
☆
GER · 3. Liga
|
||||||
| Sat, 17 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 17 Oct 12:00 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 27.9% |
|
| Sat, 24 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 24 Oct 12:00 |
Hansa Rostock
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Fri, 30 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 30 Oct 18:00 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 23.5% |
|
| Sat, 07 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 07 Nov 13:00 |
FC Ingolstadt 04
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 28.2% |
|
| Sat, 14 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 14 Nov 13:00 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Sat, 21 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 21 Nov 13:00 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sat, 28 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 28 Nov 13:00 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Sat, 05 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Dec 13:00 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
| Sat, 12 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 12 Dec 13:00 |
Viktoria Köln
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.8% |
|
| Sat, 19 Dec 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 19 Dec 13:00 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 27.4% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.