TUR · Club

Fenerbahce ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,895 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,983 reached 15 Sep 2024
Rank #72 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 1,698 last 31 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Süper Lig 1114 233 20.9%
Turkish Cup 267 60 22.5%
UEFA Europa League 152 40 26.3%
UEFA Champions League 94 17 18.1%
Club Friendlies 50 12 24.0%
UEFA Conference League 12 0 0.0%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 9 1 11.1%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 35 9 25.7% 7
2025 60 15 25.0% 12
2024 55 10 18.2% 12
2023 53 8 15.1% 15
2022 51 9 17.7% 11
2021 60 17 28.3% 6
2020 46 10 21.7% 8
2019 49 12 24.5% 6
2018 53 15 28.3% 10
2017 49 16 32.7% 8
2016 59 14 23.7% 12
2015 53 13 24.5% 7
2014 32 6 18.8% 7
2013 49 8 16.3% 9
2012 50 12 24.0% 13
2011 36 6 16.7% 11
2010 47 10 21.3% 9
2009 55 10 18.2% 7
2008 53 10 18.9% 8
2007 48 14 29.2% 10
2006 56 13 23.2% 14
2005 46 6 13.0% 10
2004 47 3 6.4% 25
2003 34 12 35.3% 5
2002 41 9 22.0% 9
2001 46 6 13.0% 21
2000 40 7 17.5% 18
1999 34 11 32.4% 6
1998 39 7 18.0% 11
1997 40 9 22.5% 8
1996 49 11 22.5% 7
1995 43 9 20.9% 8
1994 23 5 21.7% 11
1993 4 1 25.0% 2
1992 6 1 16.7% 3
1991 2 1 50.0% 1
1990 8 0 0.0% 8
1989 8 1 12.5% 7
1987 2 1 50.0% 1
1985 6 1 16.7% 2
1984 6 1 16.7% 3
1983 7 0 0.0% 7
1982 2 1 50.0% 1
1981 4 1 25.0% 3
1980 4 2 50.0% 2
1979 8 3 37.5% 4
1978 4 1 25.0% 2
1977 4 0 0.0% 4
1976 2 0 0.0% 2
1975 4 1 25.0% 2
1974 10 2 20.0% 7
1973 8 1 12.5% 5
1972 6 1 16.7% 3
1971 6 1 16.7% 4
1970 2 0 0.0% 2
1969 2 0 0.0% 2
1968 10 2 20.0% 3
1967 2 1 50.0% 1
1966 5 1 20.0% 3
1965 10 4 40.0% 3
1964 6 0 0.0% 4
1963 10 1 10.0% 8
1962 2 0 0.0% 2
1961 2 0 0.0% 2
1959 5 1 20.0% 4

Over 623 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Fenerbahce drew 148 where the draw model expected 130.9 from those particular fixtures — about 17 more, or 1.7 standard errors, a gap most teams show over a stretch this long.

As unusual as a coin landing the same way 3 times running. A flat league average would have expected 150.1 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.