CRO · Club

GNK Dinamo Zagreb ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,672 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,849 reached 24 Feb 2022
Rank #349 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 328 last 22 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
UEFA Europa League 147 33 22.5%
UEFA Champions League 102 20 19.6%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 37 9 24.3%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 31 6 19.4%
UEFA Conference League 10 1 10.0%
Club Friendlies 1 0 0.0%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 4 1 25.0% 2
2025 12 2 16.7% 6
2024 10 3 30.0% 3
2023 6 0 0.0% 6
2022 8 1 12.5% 3
2021 12 1 8.3% 6
2020 6 2 33.3% 4
2019 10 2 20.0% 4
2018 6 2 33.3% 3
2017 4 3 75.0% 1
2016 6 0 0.0% 6
2015 6 0 0.0% 6
2014 8 0 0.0% 8
2013 6 1 16.7% 3
2012 6 1 16.7% 5
2011 6 0 0.0% 6
2010 12 3 25.0% 4
2009 12 2 16.7% 9
2008 12 3 25.0% 4
2007 12 4 33.3% 6
2006 6 0 0.0% 6
2004 8 2 25.0% 3
2003 8 3 37.5% 3
2002 4 0 0.0% 4
2001 4 2 50.0% 2
2000 6 1 16.7% 3
1999 8 3 37.5% 4
1998 8 2 25.0% 4
1997 10 2 20.0% 4
1996 4 0 0.0% 4
1994 2 0 0.0% 2
1993 4 0 0.0% 4
1990 2 2 100.0% 0
1989 2 0 0.0% 2
1988 4 1 25.0% 3
1983 2 0 0.0% 2
1982 2 0 0.0% 2
1980 2 1 50.0% 1
1979 2 1 50.0% 1
1977 4 0 0.0% 4
1976 4 1 25.0% 3
1973 2 0 0.0% 2
1971 4 2 50.0% 2
1970 8 1 12.5% 6
1969 4 2 50.0% 1
1968 2 1 50.0% 1
1967 4 1 25.0% 2
1966 12 3 25.0% 5
1965 4 1 25.0% 2
1964 4 0 0.0% 4
1963 5 1 20.0% 2
1962 11 2 18.2% 4
1961 4 1 25.0% 3
1960 2 1 50.0% 1
1958 2 1 50.0% 1

Over 328 matches (Sep 1958 – Oct 2026), GNK Dinamo Zagreb drew 69 where the draw model expected 68.2 from those particular fixtures — about 1 more, or 0.1 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 70.0 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.