Team
all results ›
GER · Club
Carl Zeiss Jena
Carl Zeiss Jena
Played
655
Draw %
29.3%
No-draw N
0
Max streak
13
27 Mar 2018 → 07 Aug 2018
Avg top run
8.6
top 10
Draw debt E
0.00
p50
30.0%
p100
30.0%
Draw score
0.089
rank #1,585
Draws
192
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 06 Apr 2019 → 24 Aug 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 13 | 27 Mar 2018 → 07 Aug 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 9 | 15 Dec 2006 → 11 Mar 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 8 | 24 Mar 2012 → 28 Apr 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 8 | 16 Sep 1970 → 29 Jul 1971 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 7 | 12 Jul 2026 → 23 Aug 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 7 | 23 Sep 2017 → 18 Nov 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 7 | 21 Sep 1997 → 07 Nov 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 7 | 15 Sep 1995 → 03 Nov 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 7 | 14 Aug 1993 → 02 Oct 1993 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3. Liga | 266 | 77 | 29.0% | 1 | 13 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 208 | 71 | 34.1% | 0 | 9 |
| Regionalliga Nordost | 74 | 24 | 32.4% | 0 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 42 | 8 | 19.1% | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 1 | 4 |
| DFB-Pokal | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 |
| UEFA Champions League | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 7 |
| 2024 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 2023 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 5 |
| 2022 | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 5 |
| 2021 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 4 |
| 2019 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 13 |
| 2018 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 13 |
| 2017 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 7 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2012 | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 8 |
| 2011 | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 5 |
| 2010 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 5 |
| 2009 | 39 | 10 | 25.6% | 6 |
| 2008 | 42 | 15 | 35.7% | 6 |
| 2007 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 2006 | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 4 |
| 1998 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 4 |
| 1997 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 7 |
| 1996 | 32 | 12 | 37.5% | 6 |
| 1995 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 7 |
| 1994 | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 3 |
| 1993 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 7 |
| 1988 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1982 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 1980 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1978 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1975 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1973 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1972 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1971 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1970 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1969 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1961 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 |
Chemnitzer
|
1–1 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 23 Aug 2026 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–2 |
|
A | GER · DFB-Pokal |
| 14 Aug 2026 |
BSG Chemie Leipzig
|
0–1 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 09 Aug 2026 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–2 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 04 Aug 2026 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
4–0 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 31 Jul 2026 |
SV Babelsberg 03
|
0–1 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–2 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 12 Jul 2026 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
2–0 |
|
H | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 28 Aug 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
0–1 |
|
A | GER · DFB-Pokal |
| 19 May 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
2–0 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 12 May 2024 |
ZFC Meuselwitz
|
2–3 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 04 May 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
2–2 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 28 Apr 2024 |
FSV Zwickau
|
1–2 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 21 Apr 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
3–3 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 14 Apr 2024 |
BSG Chemie Leipzig
|
2–2 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 05 Apr 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–1 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 30 Mar 2024 |
Hansa Rostock II
|
1–3 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 26 Mar 2024 |
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
|
2–0 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 16 Mar 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
3–1 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 10 Mar 2024 |
FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
|
1–5 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 02 Mar 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
3–1 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 27 Feb 2024 |
FC Eilenburg
|
1–1 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 24 Feb 2024 |
FSV 63 Luckenwalde
|
0–3 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 17 Feb 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
2–3 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 03 Feb 2024 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–1 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 28 Jan 2024 |
Greifswalder FC
|
3–0 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 19 Dec 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
2–5 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 16 Dec 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
0–1 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 02 Dec 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–0 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 26 Nov 2023 |
VSG Altglienicke
|
0–0 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 03 Nov 2023 |
Berliner AK 07
|
0–1 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 29 Oct 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–0 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 21 Oct 2023 |
Energie Cottbus
|
0–2 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 07 Oct 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
5–1 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 01 Oct 2023 |
Rot-Weiß Erfurt
|
1–1 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 23 Sep 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
1–2 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 16 Sep 2023 |
Hertha BSC II
|
1–1 |
|
D | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 02 Sep 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
3–0 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 25 Aug 2023 |
Berliner FC Dynamo
|
2–1 |
|
H | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
| 20 Aug 2023 |
Carl Zeiss Jena
|
2–3 |
|
A | GER · Regionalliga Nordost |
655 matches · page 1 / 17
‹ prev
next ›