What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 17 Dec 1998 → 30 May 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 16 | 29 Dec 2022 → 19 Mar 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 21 Jan 2001 → 20 May 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 18 Jan 1995 → 09 Apr 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 13 Apr 2008 → 26 Oct 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 11 | 18 Apr 2026 → 13 Sep 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 11 | 04 Nov 2007 → 12 Jan 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 21 Apr 2002 → 27 Oct 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 01 Oct 1994 → 30 Nov 1994 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 9 | 10 Apr 2022 → 28 Aug 2022 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Greece | 843 | 224 | 26.6% | 4 | 21 |
| Greek Football Cup | 309 | 73 | 23.6% | 2 | 8 |
| UEFA Europa League | 52 | 15 | 28.8% | 3 | 4 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 1 | 4 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 11 |
| 2025 | 37 | 12 | 32.4% | 6 |
| 2024 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 6 |
| 2023 | 39 | 5 | 12.8% | 15 |
| 2022 | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 9 |
| 2021 | 45 | 12 | 26.7% | 9 |
| 2020 | 39 | 9 | 23.1% | 6 |
| 2019 | 37 | 11 | 29.7% | 9 |
| 2018 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 8 |
| 2017 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 2016 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 2014 | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 3 |
| 2013 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 6 |
| 2012 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 7 |
| 2011 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 6 |
| 2010 | 50 | 12 | 24.0% | 7 |
| 2009 | 33 | 12 | 36.4% | 8 |
| 2008 | 40 | 10 | 25.0% | 13 |
| 2007 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 8 |
| 2006 | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 3 |
| 2005 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 5 |
| 2004 | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 6 |
| 2003 | 48 | 13 | 27.1% | 7 |
| 2002 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 10 |
| 2001 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 16 |
| 2000 | 46 | 12 | 26.1% | 9 |
| 1999 | 42 | 7 | 16.7% | 20 |
| 1998 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 6 |
| 1997 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 6 |
| 1996 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 7 |
| 1995 | 39 | 7 | 18.0% | 15 |
| 1994 | 23 | 3 | 13.0% | 10 |
| 1993 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1992 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1990 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1989 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1987 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1986 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1985 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1984 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 |
| 1983 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1980 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1979 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 4 |
| 1978 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1977 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1975 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1974 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1973 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1971 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1969 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 |
| 1967 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1961 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1956 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1953 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1952 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1950 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1949 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1940 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1939 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1933 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1931 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
Over 338 matches (Oct 2016 – Nov 2026), Aris Thessaloniki drew 87 where the draw model expected 84.7 from those particular fixtures — about 2 more, or 0.3 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 80.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.