NOR · Club

Strømmen IF ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,574 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,725 reached 27 Oct 1957
Rank #672 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 876 last 1 Nov 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
1. divisjon 453 109 24.1%
Norwegian Football Cup 225 48 21.3%
Eliteserien 198 45 22.7%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 31 7 22.6% 6
2025 5 2 40.0% 3
2024 2 0 0.0% 2
2023 2 1 50.0% 1
2022 1 1 100.0% 0
2021 32 12 37.5% 7
2020 30 8 26.7% 7
2019 34 12 35.3% 5
2018 32 2 6.3% 18
2017 32 9 28.1% 5
2016 33 9 27.3% 8
2015 34 9 26.5% 7
2014 33 8 24.2% 10
2013 32 11 34.4% 6
2012 32 7 21.9% 7
2011 32 7 21.9% 7
2010 31 4 12.9% 16
2009 2 1 50.0% 1
2008 1 0 0.0% 1
2007 1 0 0.0% 1
2005 2 1 50.0% 1
2004 1 0 0.0% 1
2000 1 0 0.0% 1
1998 2 0 0.0% 2
1997 2 0 0.0% 2
1996 1 1 100.0% 0
1995 3 0 0.0% 3
1994 2 0 0.0% 2
1993 23 3 13.0% 10
1992 25 5 20.0% 5
1991 24 5 20.8% 7
1990 4 1 25.0% 3
1989 2 1 50.0% 1
1988 25 6 24.0% 10
1987 5 2 40.0% 2
1986 24 5 20.8% 7
1985 3 1 33.3% 1
1984 5 1 20.0% 3
1983 6 3 50.0% 2
1982 4 0 0.0% 4
1981 3 0 0.0% 3
1980 2 1 50.0% 1
1979 1 0 0.0% 1
1978 4 2 50.0% 1
1977 5 1 20.0% 3
1976 2 0 0.0% 2
1975 1 0 0.0% 1
1972 3 1 33.3% 1
1971 1 0 0.0% 1
1970 1 0 0.0% 1
1969 4 2 50.0% 2
1968 5 1 20.0% 3
1967 3 0 0.0% 3
1966 2 0 0.0% 2
1965 3 1 33.3% 1
1964 3 1 33.3% 1
1963 2 0 0.0% 2
1962 2 0 0.0% 2
1961 11 2 18.2% 6
1960 19 5 26.3% 9
1959 17 7 41.2% 3
1958 18 4 22.2% 5
1957 21 3 14.3% 9
1956 10 0 0.0% 10
1955 12 3 25.0% 7
1954 20 5 25.0% 7
1953 18 4 22.2% 11
1952 15 4 26.7% 5
1951 15 2 13.3% 12
1950 16 3 18.8% 6
1949 9 1 11.1% 8
1947 3 1 33.3% 2
1946 2 1 50.0% 1
1945 1 0 0.0% 1
1938 1 0 0.0% 1
1936 2 0 0.0% 2
1935 2 0 0.0% 2
1934 2 0 0.0% 2
1933 2 0 0.0% 2
1932 2 0 0.0% 2
1931 2 0 0.0% 2
1930 2 0 0.0% 2
1929 1 0 0.0% 1
1928 2 0 0.0% 2
1927 1 0 0.0% 1
1926 1 1 100.0% 0
1925 1 0 0.0% 1
1923 1 0 0.0% 1
1921 1 0 0.0% 1
1919 1 1 100.0% 0
1916 1 0 0.0% 1
1915 1 0 0.0% 1

Over 268 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), Strømmen IF drew 72 where the draw model expected 58.3 from those particular fixtures — about 14 more, or 2.0 standard errors, more of a gap than most, though roughly one subject in twenty looks like this by chance.

As unusual as a coin landing the same way 4 times running. A flat league average would have expected 56.2 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.