What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 16 May 2026 → 01 Nov 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 17 | 25 Jun 1995 → 22 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 27 Apr 1996 → 07 Jul 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 16 Sep 2018 → 22 Apr 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 10 May 1998 → 09 Aug 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 10 May 2007 → 29 Jul 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 29 Apr 1990 → 15 Jul 1990 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 09 Apr 2017 → 10 Jun 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 08 Aug 2004 → 31 Oct 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 01 May 2019 → 04 Aug 2019 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 975 | 231 | 23.7% | 17 | 23 |
| 1. divisjon | 438 | 100 | 22.8% | 2 | 15 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 333 | 51 | 15.3% | 3 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 16 | 1 | 6.3% | 6 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 4 | 5 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 38 | 5 | 13.2% | 22 |
| 2025 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 9 |
| 2024 | 31 | 9 | 29.0% | 7 |
| 2023 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 9 |
| 2022 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 10 |
| 2021 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 7 |
| 2020 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 10 |
| 2019 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 12 |
| 2018 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 |
| 2017 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 13 |
| 2016 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 6 |
| 2015 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 10 |
| 2014 | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | 10 |
| 2013 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 5 |
| 2012 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 10 |
| 2011 | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | 11 |
| 2010 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 9 |
| 2009 | 33 | 11 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 2008 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 8 |
| 2007 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 14 |
| 2006 | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | 9 |
| 2005 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 7 |
| 2004 | 33 | 3 | 9.1% | 13 |
| 2003 | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | 11 |
| 2002 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 8 |
| 2001 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 9 |
| 2000 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 6 |
| 1999 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 7 |
| 1998 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 15 |
| 1997 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 9 |
| 1996 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 16 |
| 1995 | 31 | 2 | 6.5% | 17 |
| 1994 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 6 |
| 1993 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 8 |
| 1992 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 9 |
| 1991 | 26 | 6 | 23.1% | 8 |
| 1990 | 27 | 4 | 14.8% | 14 |
| 1989 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 8 |
| 1988 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1987 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 7 |
| 1986 | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 8 |
| 1985 | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | 10 |
| 1984 | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 5 |
| 1983 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 7 |
| 1982 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 1981 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 11 |
| 1980 | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | 9 |
| 1979 | 28 | 3 | 10.7% | 12 |
| 1978 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 5 |
| 1977 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 9 |
| 1976 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 7 |
| 1975 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 11 |
| 1974 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 9 |
| 1973 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 7 |
| 1972 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1971 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1970 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | 10 |
| 1968 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1967 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1966 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1960 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 |
| 1959 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 |
| 1958 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1957 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1956 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1945 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1940 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1937 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1936 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1933 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1932 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1931 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1930 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1929 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1927 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1926 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1925 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1924 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1923 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1922 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1921 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1920 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1919 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1918 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1917 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1916 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1912 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Over 402 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), IK Start drew 92 where the draw model expected 84.6 from those particular fixtures — about 7 more, or 0.9 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 88.2 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.