CZE · Club

AC Sparta Praha ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,731 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,802 reached 4 Nov 2016
Rank #243 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 335 last 22 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
UEFA Champions League 142 28 19.7%
UEFA Europa League 137 36 26.3%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 24 5 20.8%
UEFA Conference League 16 1 6.3%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 10 2 20.0%
Club Friendlies 6 1 16.7%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 7 1 14.3% 5
2025 14 1 7.1% 8
2024 11 2 18.2% 4
2023 7 1 14.3% 3
2022 2 0 0.0% 2
2021 6 1 16.7% 5
2020 6 0 0.0% 6
2019 2 1 50.0% 1
2018 2 0 0.0% 2
2017 2 0 0.0% 2
2016 15 3 20.0% 8
2015 11 4 36.4% 2
2014 8 2 25.0% 4
2013 2 1 50.0% 1
2012 12 6 50.0% 4
2011 4 0 0.0% 4
2010 14 4 28.6% 8
2009 10 1 10.0% 5
2008 6 2 33.3% 3
2007 8 3 37.5% 2
2006 6 2 33.3% 2
2005 6 2 33.3% 4
2004 12 3 25.0% 5
2003 8 3 37.5% 2
2002 12 0 0.0% 12
2001 8 2 25.0% 3
2000 12 2 16.7% 9
1999 8 3 37.5% 3
1998 4 0 0.0% 4
1997 8 3 37.5% 3
1996 6 3 50.0% 2
1995 8 2 25.0% 5
1994 2 0 0.0% 2
1993 6 1 16.7% 4
1992 8 2 25.0% 4
1991 6 0 0.0% 6
1990 2 0 0.0% 2
1989 4 1 25.0% 2
1988 2 1 50.0% 1
1987 4 0 0.0% 4
1986 2 1 50.0% 1
1985 4 0 0.0% 2
1984 4 2 50.0% 1
1983 8 1 12.5% 6
1981 2 0 0.0% 2
1980 2 0 0.0% 2
1976 2 1 50.0% 1
1973 4 0 0.0% 4
1970 6 1 16.7% 4
1969 2 0 0.0% 2
1968 2 0 0.0% 2
1967 4 2 50.0% 1
1966 4 1 25.0% 2
1965 4 1 25.0% 3
1964 4 0 0.0% 4

Over 335 matches (Sep 1964 – Oct 2026), AC Sparta Praha drew 73 where the draw model expected 71.6 from those particular fixtures — about 1 more, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 72.4 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.