What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 03 Apr 1996 → 20 Oct 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 25 May 1997 → 08 Jan 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 22 Nov 1998 → 28 Feb 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 17 | 15 Jan 2012 → 25 Aug 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 17 | 15 Feb 1998 → 17 May 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 15 | 08 Oct 2023 → 07 Jan 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 15 | 16 May 1999 → 26 Sep 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 14 | 04 Jul 2026 → 01 Nov 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 18 Dec 2002 → 02 Mar 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 23 Aug 1998 → 04 Nov 1998 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Greece | 1030 | 211 | 20.5% | 9 | 25 |
| Greek Football Cup | 433 | 84 | 19.4% | 7 | 12 |
| UEFA Champions League | 147 | 42 | 28.6% | 2 | 8 |
| UEFA Europa League | 126 | 29 | 23.0% | 2 | 10 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Conference League | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 2 | 9 |
| Club Friendlies | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 14 |
| 2025 | 56 | 16 | 28.6% | 9 |
| 2024 | 51 | 13 | 25.5% | 9 |
| 2023 | 45 | 9 | 20.0% | 13 |
| 2022 | 44 | 9 | 20.5% | 11 |
| 2021 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 7 |
| 2020 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 12 |
| 2019 | 39 | 12 | 30.8% | 8 |
| 2018 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 11 |
| 2017 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% | 9 |
| 2016 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2015 | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 11 |
| 2014 | 48 | 7 | 14.6% | 10 |
| 2013 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 10 |
| 2012 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 17 |
| 2011 | 32 | 4 | 12.5% | 8 |
| 2010 | 46 | 10 | 21.7% | 12 |
| 2009 | 48 | 9 | 18.8% | 11 |
| 2008 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 8 |
| 2007 | 44 | 12 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 2006 | 41 | 6 | 14.6% | 11 |
| 2005 | 43 | 10 | 23.3% | 10 |
| 2004 | 45 | 8 | 17.8% | 11 |
| 2003 | 47 | 10 | 21.3% | 11 |
| 2002 | 53 | 10 | 18.9% | 11 |
| 2001 | 53 | 11 | 20.8% | 7 |
| 2000 | 53 | 11 | 20.8% | 11 |
| 1999 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 15 |
| 1998 | 50 | 5 | 10.0% | 17 |
| 1997 | 43 | 4 | 9.3% | 18 |
| 1996 | 49 | 7 | 14.3% | 21 |
| 1995 | 51 | 12 | 23.5% | 8 |
| 1994 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 9 |
| 1993 | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 1992 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1991 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 6 |
| 1990 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 |
| 1989 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 6 |
| 1988 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 7 |
| 1987 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 7 |
| 1986 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 |
| 1985 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1984 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1983 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1982 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 10 |
| 1981 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1980 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1978 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1977 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1976 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1975 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1974 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1973 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1972 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1971 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 1970 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 1969 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1967 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1966 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1965 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 |
| 1964 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1961 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1959 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1956 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1955 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1954 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1952 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1951 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1948 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1947 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1940 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1939 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Over 518 matches (Jan 2015 – Nov 2026), Panathinaikos drew 127 where the draw model expected 126.8 from those particular fixtures — about 0 more, or 0.0 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 123.1 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.