NOR · Club

FK Ørn Horten ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,468 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,749 reached 19 Oct 1930
Rank #12,347 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 442 last 23 Aug 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Norwegian Football Cup 266 47 17.7%
1. divisjon 90 17 18.9%
Eliteserien 86 14 16.3%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 1 0 0.0% 1
2025 2 1 50.0% 1
2024 1 0 0.0% 1
2023 2 1 50.0% 1
2022 1 1 100.0% 0
2021 1 0 0.0% 1
2019 1 0 0.0% 1
2018 2 0 0.0% 2
2017 3 1 33.3% 2
2016 1 0 0.0% 1
2015 2 2 100.0% 0
2014 2 1 50.0% 1
2013 1 0 0.0% 1
2012 1 1 100.0% 0
2011 2 1 50.0% 1
2010 1 1 100.0% 0
2009 1 0 0.0% 1
2008 1 0 0.0% 1
2006 1 0 0.0% 1
2005 1 0 0.0% 1
2004 2 0 0.0% 2
2003 34 6 17.7% 9
2002 32 8 25.0% 8
2001 34 4 11.8% 13
2000 2 0 0.0% 2
1999 2 0 0.0% 2
1998 1 0 0.0% 1
1997 1 0 0.0% 1
1995 1 0 0.0% 1
1994 1 0 0.0% 1
1993 1 0 0.0% 1
1991 1 0 0.0% 1
1990 2 1 50.0% 1
1989 3 0 0.0% 3
1988 2 2 100.0% 0
1987 2 2 100.0% 0
1986 2 2 100.0% 0
1985 2 1 50.0% 1
1984 4 1 25.0% 3
1983 3 2 66.7% 1
1982 2 0 0.0% 2
1981 2 0 0.0% 2
1980 2 0 0.0% 2
1979 3 0 0.0% 3
1978 2 1 50.0% 1
1977 1 0 0.0% 1
1976 1 1 100.0% 0
1975 4 1 25.0% 2
1973 1 0 0.0% 1
1972 1 1 100.0% 0
1971 2 0 0.0% 2
1970 2 1 50.0% 1
1969 1 0 0.0% 1
1968 1 1 100.0% 0
1967 3 1 33.3% 2
1966 3 0 0.0% 3
1965 3 1 33.3% 1
1964 3 0 0.0% 3
1963 3 0 0.0% 3
1962 23 0 0.0% 23
1961 13 3 23.1% 6
1960 1 0 0.0% 1
1959 3 1 33.3% 1
1958 1 0 0.0% 1
1957 2 0 0.0% 2
1956 1 0 0.0% 1
1955 1 0 0.0% 1
1954 2 0 0.0% 2
1953 2 1 50.0% 1
1952 8 2 25.0% 4
1951 15 5 33.3% 6
1950 18 1 5.6% 9
1949 18 2 11.1% 15
1948 13 2 15.4% 6
1947 4 0 0.0% 4
1946 1 0 0.0% 1
1945 1 0 0.0% 1
1940 2 0 0.0% 2
1939 2 0 0.0% 2
1938 5 0 0.0% 5
1937 1 0 0.0% 1
1936 5 1 20.0% 4
1935 3 0 0.0% 3
1934 3 0 0.0% 3
1933 7 2 28.6% 3
1932 7 1 14.3% 4
1931 3 0 0.0% 3
1930 8 1 12.5% 4
1929 7 1 14.3% 6
1928 8 1 12.5% 6
1927 6 0 0.0% 6
1926 7 1 14.3% 4
1925 4 0 0.0% 4
1924 2 0 0.0% 2
1923 3 0 0.0% 3
1922 4 1 25.0% 3
1921 3 0 0.0% 3
1920 5 1 20.0% 2
1919 3 0 0.0% 3
1918 5 1 20.0% 2
1917 1 0 0.0% 1
1916 5 2 40.0% 2
1915 3 1 33.3% 2
1913 1 0 0.0% 1
1910 1 0 0.0% 1
1908 1 0 0.0% 1

Over 442 matches (Sep 1908 – Aug 2026), FK Ørn Horten drew 78 where the draw model expected 70.9 from those particular fixtures — about 7 more, or 0.9 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 78.7 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.