What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 19 Sep 1999 → 29 Jan 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 26 | 11 Apr 2010 → 15 Jan 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 26 | 24 Mar 2005 → 19 Nov 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 24 | 07 Feb 2016 → 29 Oct 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 19 | 21 Jan 2024 → 21 Apr 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 19 | 23 Mar 2008 → 21 Sep 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 19 | 20 Apr 2003 → 29 Oct 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 18 | 31 Oct 2015 → 13 Jan 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 18 | 02 Feb 1998 → 26 Aug 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 18 | 08 Mar 1972 → 08 May 1974 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Greece | 1030 | 165 | 16.0% | 6 | 36 |
| Greek Football Cup | 458 | 84 | 18.3% | 9 | 22 |
| UEFA Champions League | 174 | 33 | 19.0% | 0 | 8 |
| UEFA Europa League | 131 | 22 | 16.8% | 3 | 8 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 1 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 4 | 4 |
| UEFA Conference League | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 0 | 8 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 39 | 9 | 23.1% | 9 |
| 2025 | 54 | 9 | 16.7% | 16 |
| 2024 | 58 | 14 | 24.1% | 19 |
| 2023 | 47 | 10 | 21.3% | 8 |
| 2022 | 50 | 15 | 30.0% | 11 |
| 2021 | 58 | 8 | 13.8% | 16 |
| 2020 | 49 | 6 | 12.2% | 13 |
| 2019 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 10 |
| 2018 | 46 | 10 | 21.7% | 13 |
| 2017 | 51 | 10 | 19.6% | 9 |
| 2016 | 45 | 6 | 13.3% | 24 |
| 2015 | 52 | 6 | 11.5% | 14 |
| 2014 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 15 |
| 2013 | 47 | 5 | 10.6% | 15 |
| 2012 | 47 | 6 | 12.8% | 16 |
| 2011 | 40 | 5 | 12.5% | 11 |
| 2010 | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | 23 |
| 2009 | 47 | 8 | 17.0% | 12 |
| 2008 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 19 |
| 2007 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 8 |
| 2006 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 16 |
| 2005 | 47 | 6 | 12.8% | 26 |
| 2004 | 48 | 8 | 16.7% | 10 |
| 2003 | 46 | 6 | 13.0% | 19 |
| 2002 | 45 | 9 | 20.0% | 9 |
| 2001 | 48 | 8 | 16.7% | 16 |
| 2000 | 53 | 6 | 11.3% | 16 |
| 1999 | 55 | 6 | 10.9% | 22 |
| 1998 | 44 | 4 | 9.1% | 18 |
| 1997 | 49 | 9 | 18.4% | 11 |
| 1996 | 41 | 8 | 19.5% | 8 |
| 1995 | 46 | 8 | 17.4% | 13 |
| 1994 | 20 | 5 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 1993 | 17 | 3 | 17.7% | 10 |
| 1992 | 16 | 5 | 31.3% | 4 |
| 1990 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 |
| 1989 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 2 |
| 1988 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1987 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 5 |
| 1985 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1984 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1983 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 1982 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1981 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 7 |
| 1980 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1978 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 1977 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1976 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1975 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 1974 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 1973 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1972 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1971 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 8 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 1967 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1966 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1965 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1964 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 1962 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1960 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1959 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1958 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1957 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1956 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1953 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1952 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1950 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1939 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1932 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Over 592 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Olympiacos Piraeus drew 112 where the draw model expected 120.7 from those particular fixtures — about 9 fewer, or 0.9 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 139.3 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.