What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 17 May 2025 → 31 Jan 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 26 Feb 1995 → 01 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 19 | 04 Jan 1998 → 10 May 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 31 Aug 2019 → 14 Dec 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 13 Feb 2008 → 30 Aug 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 20 Dec 1998 → 24 Apr 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 12 May 1996 → 18 Nov 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 15 Feb 2015 → 02 May 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 15 Mar 2014 → 20 Sep 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 08 Dec 2012 → 02 Mar 2013 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Greece | 868 | 202 | 23.3% | 4 | 20 |
| Greek Football Cup | 263 | 63 | 24.0% | 0 | 7 |
| UEFA Europa League | 21 | 4 | 19.1% | 3 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 11 |
| 2025 | 40 | 4 | 10.0% | 21 |
| 2024 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 7 |
| 2023 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 5 |
| 2022 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 7 |
| 2021 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2020 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2019 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 15 |
| 2018 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2016 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2015 | 22 | 1 | 4.6% | 12 |
| 2014 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | 12 |
| 2013 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 9 |
| 2012 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 2011 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 2008 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 14 |
| 2007 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 12 |
| 2006 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 7 |
| 2005 | 35 | 13 | 37.1% | 5 |
| 2004 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 6 |
| 2003 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 9 |
| 2002 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 8 |
| 2001 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2000 | 49 | 14 | 28.6% | 7 |
| 1999 | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | 13 |
| 1998 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 19 |
| 1997 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 1996 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 14 |
| 1995 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 20 |
| 1994 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 6 |
| 1993 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 |
| 1992 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1991 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1990 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1989 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1987 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 |
| 1986 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1983 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1981 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1971 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Over 349 matches (Jan 2015 – Nov 2026), OFI Crete drew 83 where the draw model expected 85.2 from those particular fixtures — about 2 fewer, or 0.3 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 83.5 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.