OFI Crete
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 17 Oct 2026.
Over 345 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), OFI Crete drew 83 where the draw model expected 84.3 from those particular fixtures — about 1 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 82.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 17 May 2025 → 31 Jan 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 26 Feb 1995 → 01 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 19 | 04 Jan 1998 → 10 May 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 31 Aug 2019 → 14 Dec 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 13 Feb 2008 → 30 Aug 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 20 Dec 1998 → 24 Apr 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 12 May 1996 → 18 Nov 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 15 Feb 2015 → 02 May 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 15 Mar 2014 → 20 Sep 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 08 Dec 2012 → 02 Mar 2013 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Greece | 865 | 202 | 23.4% | 1 | 20 |
| Greek Football Cup | 263 | 63 | 24.0% | 0 | 7 |
| UEFA Europa League | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2025 | 40 | 4 | 10.0% | 21 |
| 2024 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 7 |
| 2023 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 5 |
| 2022 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 7 |
| 2021 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2020 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2019 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 15 |
| 2018 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2016 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2015 | 22 | 1 | 4.6% | 12 |
| 2014 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | 12 |
| 2013 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 9 |
| 2012 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 2011 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 2008 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 14 |
| 2007 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 12 |
| 2006 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 7 |
| 2005 | 35 | 13 | 37.1% | 5 |
| 2004 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 6 |
| 2003 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 9 |
| 2002 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 8 |
| 2001 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2000 | 49 | 14 | 28.6% | 7 |
| 1999 | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | 13 |
| 1998 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 19 |
| 1997 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 1996 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 14 |
| 1995 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 20 |
| 1994 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 6 |
| 1993 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 |
| 1992 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1991 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1990 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1989 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1987 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 |
| 1986 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1983 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1981 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1971 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
|
|||||
| ☆ 23 Jan 1974 |
Panionios
|
2–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 26 Dec 1973 |
OFI Crete
|
2–0 | Vyzas Megara | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 10 Sep 1972 |
OFI Crete
|
2–4 | Rodos | A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Qualifying |
| ☆ 08 Mar 1972 |
OFI Crete
|
2–1 | Koropi | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 05 Dec 1971 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0(ft:0–0) |
|
D | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 29 Aug 1971 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0(ft:0–0) | Rodos | D | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 28 Feb 1971 |
Atromitos Athens
|
4–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 29 Apr 1970 |
AO Kavala
|
0–1 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 23 Mar 1970 |
OFI Crete
|
2–1(ft:a.e.t. 2–1, level at 90') | Panegialios | D | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 11 Jun 1969 |
OFI Crete
|
2–1 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 14 May 1969 |
OFI Crete
|
3–1 | Apollon Smyrnis | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 16 Jun 1968 |
Chania
|
3–2 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 25 Jun 1967 |
OFI Crete
|
2–2 |
|
D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 14 Jun 1967 |
OFI Crete
|
3–1 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 14 May 1967 |
OFI Crete
|
2–0 | Panegialios | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 15 Dec 1966 |
OFI Crete
|
8–1 | Minotauros | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Qualifying |
| ☆ 19 May 1963 | Panegialios | 2–1 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 19 May 1963 |
OFI Crete
|
1–1 | Panegialios | D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 08 May 1962 |
Olympiacos Piraeus
|
9–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 10 Apr 1962 | Rodiakos | 0–2 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 07 May 1961 | Kozani | 4–2(ft:a.e.t. 4–2, level at 90') |
|
D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 02 Apr 1961 |
OFI Crete
|
2–0 | Fostiras | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 10 Apr 1960 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 | Ergotelis | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 25 Mar 1959 | Ergotelis | 1–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 06 Apr 1958 |
OFI Crete
|
0–2 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 30 Mar 1958 |
OFI Crete
|
5–2 | Neos Asteras Rethymno | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 23 Jun 1957 |
OFI Crete
|
0–2 | Fostiras | A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 22 Apr 1956 | Apollon Smyrnis | 2–1 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 05 Feb 1956 |
OFI Crete
|
3–0 | Ergotelis | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 10 Apr 1955 |
OFI Crete
|
1–2 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 27 Feb 1955 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 | Ergotelis | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32 |
| ☆ 17 Jan 1954 |
OFI Crete
|
1–2(ft:a.e.t. 1–2, level at 90') |
|
D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 08 Feb 1953 |
OFI Crete
|
0–9 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 14 Jan 1951 |
OFI Crete
|
0–4 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 06 Oct 1949 |
OFI Crete
|
2–3 | Iraklis Heraklion | A | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 14 Nov 1948 | Keravnos Rethymno | 2–1 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 23 Oct 1948 |
OFI Crete
|
3–0 | Iraklis Heraklion | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 12 Oct 1947 |
OFI Crete
|
1–3 | Ergotelis | A | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| ☆ 09 Mar 1947 | Aris Athens | 5–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 02 Jan 1947 |
OFI Crete
|
6–2 | Ergotelis | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup |
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 26 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
|
||||||
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 13:00 |
Kalamata
|
vs |
|
2.59 3.16 2.54 | 25.2% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 16:45 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 13.1% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 18:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Panetolikos
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 27.6% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 20:00 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 17:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.4% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 15:30 |
Panathinaikos
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Thu, 26 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Nov 20:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.