OFI Crete
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 17 Oct 2026.
Over 345 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), OFI Crete drew 83 where the draw model expected 84.3 from those particular fixtures — about 1 fewer, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 82.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 17 May 2025 → 31 Jan 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 26 Feb 1995 → 01 Oct 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 19 | 04 Jan 1998 → 10 May 1998 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 31 Aug 2019 → 14 Dec 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 13 Feb 2008 → 30 Aug 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 20 Dec 1998 → 24 Apr 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 12 May 1996 → 18 Nov 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 12 | 15 Feb 2015 → 02 May 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 15 Mar 2014 → 20 Sep 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 08 Dec 2012 → 02 Mar 2013 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League Greece | 865 | 202 | 23.4% | 1 | 20 |
| Greek Football Cup | 263 | 63 | 24.0% | 0 | 7 |
| UEFA Europa League | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2025 | 40 | 4 | 10.0% | 21 |
| 2024 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 7 |
| 2023 | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 5 |
| 2022 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 7 |
| 2021 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2020 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2019 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 15 |
| 2018 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2016 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2015 | 22 | 1 | 4.6% | 12 |
| 2014 | 39 | 8 | 20.5% | 12 |
| 2013 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 9 |
| 2012 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 2011 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2010 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2009 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 2008 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 14 |
| 2007 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 12 |
| 2006 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 7 |
| 2005 | 35 | 13 | 37.1% | 5 |
| 2004 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 6 |
| 2003 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 9 |
| 2002 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 8 |
| 2001 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2000 | 49 | 14 | 28.6% | 7 |
| 1999 | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | 13 |
| 1998 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 19 |
| 1997 | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 1996 | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | 14 |
| 1995 | 37 | 4 | 10.8% | 20 |
| 1994 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 6 |
| 1993 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 |
| 1992 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1991 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1990 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1989 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1988 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1987 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 |
| 1986 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 1985 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1984 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1983 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1981 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1976 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1975 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1974 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1971 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1966 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1963 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1947 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Greek Football Cup
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
☆
· GRE · Super League Greece
|
|||||
| ☆ 12 Apr 2000 |
PAOK Thessaloniki
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 01 Apr 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 26 Mar 2000 | AO Trikala | 1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 19 Mar 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 13 Mar 2000 | Apollon Smyrnis | 1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 09 Mar 2000 |
Kalamata
|
3–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 05 Mar 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 27 Feb 2000 | Proodeftiki | 0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 20 Feb 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
2–2 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 17 Feb 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Quarter-final |
| ☆ 13 Feb 2000 | Xanthi | 1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 06 Feb 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 30 Jan 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 23 Jan 2000 |
Ionikos
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 16 Jan 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
2–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 12 Jan 2000 |
OFI Crete
|
3–0 | Agersani | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16 |
| ☆ 09 Jan 2000 | Paniliakos | 1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 29 Dec 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
1–1 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 22 Dec 1999 | Ethnikos Asteras | 0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 13 Dec 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
3–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 05 Dec 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 28 Nov 1999 |
AEK Athens
|
1–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 21 Nov 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
2–0 | AO Trikala | H |
|
| ☆ 07 Nov 1999 |
AO Kavala
|
0–1 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 01 Nov 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
1–0 | Apollon Smyrnis | H |
|
| ☆ 24 Oct 1999 |
Panionios
|
1–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 17 Oct 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
4–3 | Proodeftiki | H |
|
| ☆ 13 Oct 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
4–1 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 03 Oct 1999 |
Panachaiki
|
3–1 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 26 Sep 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
2–1 | Xanthi | H |
|
| ☆ 19 Sep 1999 |
Kalamata
|
0–0 |
|
D |
|
| ☆ 28 Aug 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
2–0 | Agios Nikolaos | H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 25 Aug 1999 | Proodeftiki | 0–0 |
|
D | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 21 Aug 1999 | Doxa Vyronas | 0–1 |
|
A | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 12 Aug 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
3–0 |
|
H | GRE · Greek Football Cup Group stage |
| ☆ 30 May 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
2–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 23 May 1999 |
AO Kavala
|
0–2 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 19 May 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
2–4 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 16 May 1999 |
Ionikos
|
2–0 |
|
H |
|
| ☆ 12 May 1999 |
OFI Crete
|
3–2 |
|
H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Sun, 01 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 05 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
Sun, 08 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
☆
GRE · Super League Greece
Thu, 26 Nov 2026
☆
ITL · UEFA Europa League
|
||||||
| Sun, 18 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 18 Oct 13:00 |
Kalamata
|
vs |
|
2.59 3.16 2.54 | 25.2% |
|
| Thu, 22 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Oct 16:45 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 13.1% |
|
| Sun, 25 Oct 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 25 Oct 18:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 24.4% |
|
| Sun, 01 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 01 Nov 16:00 |
Panetolikos
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 27.4% |
|
| Thu, 05 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 05 Nov 20:00 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 25.2% |
|
| Sun, 08 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 08 Nov 17:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.5% |
|
| Sun, 22 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 22 Nov 15:30 |
Panathinaikos
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 20.8% |
|
| Thu, 26 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 26 Nov 20:00 |
OFI Crete
|
vs |
|
– / – / – | 26.9% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.