What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 20 Apr 1997 → 10 Aug 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 12 May 1991 → 08 Sep 1991 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 11 Apr 1999 → 04 Jul 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 16 | 24 Jul 1988 → 09 Oct 1988 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 14 | 16 May 2024 → 01 Sep 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 07 Aug 2005 → 30 Oct 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 08 Dec 2024 → 31 May 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 17 Jul 1994 → 19 Sep 1994 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 12 | 09 Aug 2009 → 25 Oct 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 09 Apr 2007 → 13 Jun 2007 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. divisjon | 493 | 108 | 21.9% | 3 | 17 |
| Eliteserien | 458 | 109 | 23.8% | 1 | 18 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 338 | 63 | 18.6% | 0 | 7 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | 8 |
| 2025 | 35 | 7 | 20.0% | 12 |
| 2024 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 14 |
| 2023 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 8 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2018 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2017 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2015 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2012 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2010 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 11 |
| 2009 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 12 |
| 2008 | 33 | 12 | 36.4% | 9 |
| 2007 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 12 |
| 2006 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 6 |
| 2005 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 14 |
| 2004 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 11 |
| 2003 | 33 | 11 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2002 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 10 |
| 2001 | 30 | 3 | 10.0% | 11 |
| 2000 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 5 |
| 1999 | 30 | 2 | 6.7% | 18 |
| 1998 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 10 |
| 1997 | 30 | 2 | 6.7% | 21 |
| 1996 | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 5 |
| 1995 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 6 |
| 1994 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 13 |
| 1993 | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | 8 |
| 1992 | 25 | 4 | 16.0% | 10 |
| 1991 | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | 20 |
| 1990 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 11 |
| 1989 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 9 |
| 1988 | 30 | 5 | 16.7% | 16 |
| 1987 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 |
| 1986 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1985 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 12 |
| 1984 | 28 | 10 | 35.7% | 6 |
| 1983 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 5 |
| 1982 | 28 | 9 | 32.1% | 6 |
| 1981 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 8 |
| 1980 | 28 | 9 | 32.1% | 7 |
| 1979 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 6 |
| 1978 | 27 | 5 | 18.5% | 9 |
| 1977 | 31 | 11 | 35.5% | 6 |
| 1976 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1975 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1968 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1963 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1962 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1961 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1955 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 |
| 1953 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 2 |
| 1952 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1951 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1950 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1949 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1948 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1945 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1940 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1939 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1938 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1937 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1936 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1935 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1934 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1933 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1932 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1931 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1930 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1929 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1927 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1926 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1925 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1924 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1923 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1922 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1921 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1919 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1918 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Over 149 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), Moss FK drew 31 where the draw model expected 31.2 from those particular fixtures — about 0 fewer, or 0.0 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 30.5 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.