What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 27 Apr 1986 → 31 Aug 1986 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 22 May 1975 → 05 Oct 1975 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 17 | 26 May 2002 → 25 Aug 2002 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 17 | 31 May 1953 → 25 Oct 1953 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 16 | 09 Jul 2025 → 04 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 15 | 16 May 1994 → 14 Aug 1994 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 19 Apr 2026 → 09 Aug 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 25 Jun 2011 → 30 Sep 2011 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 28 Aug 1977 → 23 Oct 1977 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 12 | 14 Aug 2014 → 09 Nov 2014 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 1410 | 352 | 25.0% | 3 | 16 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 421 | 55 | 13.1% | 3 | 13 |
| 1. divisjon | 60 | 14 | 23.3% | 17 | 17 |
| UEFA Europa League | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | 1 | 5 |
| UEFA Champions League | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 2 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 3 | 3 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 45 | 7 | 15.6% | 14 |
| 2025 | 41 | 8 | 19.5% | 16 |
| 2024 | 35 | 4 | 11.4% | 9 |
| 2023 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 10 |
| 2022 | 35 | 5 | 14.3% | 10 |
| 2021 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 7 |
| 2020 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 6 |
| 2019 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 11 |
| 2018 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 11 |
| 2017 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 10 |
| 2016 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 8 |
| 2015 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 6 |
| 2014 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 12 |
| 2013 | 36 | 12 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2012 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 6 |
| 2011 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 13 |
| 2010 | 33 | 13 | 39.4% | 4 |
| 2009 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 4 |
| 2008 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 12 |
| 2007 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 6 |
| 2006 | 31 | 9 | 29.0% | 7 |
| 2005 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 11 |
| 2004 | 32 | 12 | 37.5% | 5 |
| 2003 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 7 |
| 2002 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 17 |
| 2001 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 11 |
| 2000 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 10 |
| 1999 | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | 12 |
| 1998 | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 9 |
| 1997 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 8 |
| 1996 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 9 |
| 1995 | 37 | 9 | 24.3% | 8 |
| 1994 | 30 | 5 | 16.7% | 15 |
| 1993 | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | 10 |
| 1992 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 9 |
| 1991 | 28 | 6 | 21.4% | 9 |
| 1990 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 6 |
| 1989 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 12 |
| 1988 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 10 |
| 1987 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 7 |
| 1986 | 31 | 1 | 3.2% | 21 |
| 1985 | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 4 |
| 1984 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 10 |
| 1983 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 4 |
| 1982 | 28 | 4 | 14.3% | 12 |
| 1981 | 29 | 11 | 37.9% | 6 |
| 1980 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 8 |
| 1979 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 9 |
| 1978 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 5 |
| 1977 | 31 | 4 | 12.9% | 13 |
| 1976 | 25 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 1975 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 18 |
| 1974 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1972 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1970 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1968 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 8 |
| 1960 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 8 |
| 1959 | 20 | 3 | 15.0% | 7 |
| 1958 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 12 |
| 1957 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 6 |
| 1956 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 7 |
| 1955 | 20 | 1 | 5.0% | 11 |
| 1954 | 20 | 5 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1953 | 23 | 2 | 8.7% | 17 |
| 1952 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 4 |
| 1951 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1950 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1948 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1945 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1940 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1938 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1937 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1936 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1933 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1932 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1931 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1930 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1929 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1927 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1926 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1925 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1924 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1923 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1922 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1921 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1919 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1917 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1914 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Over 431 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), Lillestrøm SK drew 95 where the draw model expected 93.2 from those particular fixtures — about 2 more, or 0.2 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 95.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.