SCO · Club

Kilmarnock ☆

Statistics
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,702 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,843 reached 26 Jan 2019
Rank #294 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 1,388 last 31 Oct 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Scottish Premiership 1170 292 25.0%
Scottish League Cup 83 15 18.1%
Scottish Cup 54 11 20.4%
Scottish Championship 36 7 19.4%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 20 3 15.0%
UEFA Europa League 14 2 14.3%
UEFA Champions League 4 2 50.0%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 4 2 50.0%
Club Friendlies 3 1 33.3%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 38 9 23.7% 6
2025 45 11 24.4% 10
2024 41 14 34.2% 7
2023 50 11 22.0% 11
2022 43 10 23.3% 9
2021 46 9 19.6% 10
2020 36 5 13.9% 21
2019 45 13 28.9% 9
2018 47 11 23.4% 8
2017 44 14 31.8% 13
2016 45 14 31.1% 4
2015 45 11 24.4% 10
2014 40 6 15.0% 11
2013 41 9 22.0% 13
2012 45 13 28.9% 8
2011 43 15 34.9% 7
2010 45 7 15.6% 12
2009 41 13 31.7% 8
2008 42 5 11.9% 20
2007 41 7 17.1% 11
2006 44 11 25.0% 5
2005 43 8 18.6% 9
2004 44 6 13.6% 11
2003 35 6 17.1% 11
2002 42 12 28.6% 8
2001 42 12 28.6% 7
2000 41 9 22.0% 15
1999 38 14 36.8% 8
1998 41 15 36.6% 5
1997 41 10 24.4% 10
1996 35 7 20.0% 10
1995 36 5 13.9% 8
1994 19 8 42.1% 6
1970 2 1 50.0% 1
1969 6 1 16.7% 4
1966 8 1 12.5% 7
1965 4 2 50.0% 1
1964 4 0 0.0% 4

Over 525 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Kilmarnock drew 132 where the draw model expected 125.7 from those particular fixtures — about 6 more, or 0.6 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.

A flat league average would have expected 121.3 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.