What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 29 May 2005 → 11 Dec 2005 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 19 | 08 Nov 2015 → 13 Feb 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 16 | 09 May 2017 → 27 Sep 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 15 | 14 Sep 2022 → 17 Dec 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 15 | 10 Nov 2013 → 21 Jan 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 14 | 13 Feb 2000 → 14 May 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 14 | 02 Apr 1995 → 17 Sep 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 14 | 25 Apr 1984 → 02 Oct 1985 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 07 Dec 2019 → 08 Feb 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 08 Jan 2017 → 28 Feb 2017 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 1182 | 290 | 24.5% | 4 | 38 |
| UEFA Champions League | 321 | 79 | 24.6% | 2 | 11 |
| UEFA Europa League | 131 | 25 | 19.1% | 0 | 12 |
| Coppa Italia | 77 | 14 | 18.2% | 2 | 5 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 46 | 11 | 23.9% | 0 | 7 |
| Serie B | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 5 | 8 |
| Club Friendlies | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 6 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 27 | 5 | 18.5% | 8 | 8 |
| Supercoppa Italiana | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 1 | 1 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 46 | 12 | 26.1% | 7 |
| 2025 | 57 | 16 | 28.1% | 8 |
| 2024 | 53 | 24 | 45.3% | 5 |
| 2023 | 56 | 13 | 23.2% | 9 |
| 2022 | 53 | 15 | 28.3% | 15 |
| 2021 | 62 | 9 | 14.5% | 10 |
| 2020 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 8 |
| 2019 | 51 | 9 | 17.7% | 11 |
| 2018 | 52 | 6 | 11.5% | 12 |
| 2017 | 61 | 9 | 14.8% | 16 |
| 2016 | 52 | 7 | 13.5% | 10 |
| 2015 | 59 | 13 | 22.0% | 10 |
| 2014 | 51 | 9 | 17.7% | 13 |
| 2013 | 54 | 9 | 16.7% | 12 |
| 2012 | 52 | 15 | 28.8% | 8 |
| 2011 | 40 | 13 | 32.5% | 8 |
| 2010 | 52 | 17 | 32.7% | 8 |
| 2009 | 52 | 16 | 30.8% | 12 |
| 2008 | 49 | 15 | 30.6% | 10 |
| 2007 | 44 | 10 | 22.7% | 9 |
| 2006 | 45 | 16 | 35.6% | 8 |
| 2005 | 49 | 7 | 14.3% | 22 |
| 2004 | 46 | 8 | 17.4% | 12 |
| 2003 | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | 12 |
| 2002 | 45 | 12 | 26.7% | 8 |
| 2001 | 46 | 14 | 30.4% | 10 |
| 2000 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 14 |
| 1999 | 46 | 14 | 30.4% | 10 |
| 1998 | 46 | 15 | 32.6% | 7 |
| 1997 | 46 | 15 | 32.6% | 7 |
| 1996 | 45 | 12 | 26.7% | 12 |
| 1995 | 44 | 6 | 13.6% | 14 |
| 1994 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 5 |
| 1993 | 24 | 6 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1992 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 8 |
| 1991 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1990 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1989 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 9 |
| 1988 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1987 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1986 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1985 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 |
| 1984 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 6 |
| 1983 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1982 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1981 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1980 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1979 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1978 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1977 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1976 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 |
| 1975 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1974 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 7 |
| 1973 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 |
| 1972 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1971 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1970 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 7 |
| 1969 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1968 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 7 |
| 1967 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 5 |
| 1963 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1962 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1961 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Over 650 matches (Jan 2015 – Nov 2026), Juventus drew 144 where the draw model expected 142.8 from those particular fixtures — about 1 more, or 0.1 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 164.3 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.