What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 19 May 1986 → 19 Oct 1986 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 19 | 01 Apr 2024 → 20 Jul 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 29 Sep 2021 → 19 May 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 18 | 11 Apr 2010 → 22 Aug 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 17 | 20 May 2023 → 17 Sep 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 17 | 12 Jun 2014 → 02 Nov 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 16 | 26 Jun 2003 → 01 Nov 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 15 | 25 Apr 2004 → 23 Jun 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 15 | 10 Jun 2001 → 26 Aug 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 25 Jul 2026 → 11 Oct 2026 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. divisjon | 747 | 172 | 23.0% | 1 | 17 |
| Eliteserien | 420 | 104 | 24.8% | 5 | 18 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 256 | 44 | 17.2% | 3 | 7 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 13 |
| 2025 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 7 |
| 2024 | 34 | 4 | 11.8% | 19 |
| 2023 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 17 |
| 2022 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 8 |
| 2021 | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | 10 |
| 2019 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 2018 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2016 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 7 |
| 2015 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 9 |
| 2014 | 32 | 4 | 12.5% | 17 |
| 2013 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 8 |
| 2012 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2011 | 31 | 11 | 35.5% | 7 |
| 2010 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 18 |
| 2009 | 34 | 11 | 32.4% | 8 |
| 2008 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2007 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 9 |
| 2006 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 11 |
| 2005 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 7 |
| 2004 | 35 | 9 | 25.7% | 15 |
| 2003 | 29 | 1 | 3.5% | 16 |
| 2002 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 6 |
| 2001 | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | 15 |
| 2000 | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 4 |
| 1999 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 5 |
| 1998 | 31 | 3 | 9.7% | 9 |
| 1997 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 11 |
| 1996 | 23 | 5 | 21.7% | 8 |
| 1995 | 26 | 9 | 34.6% | 8 |
| 1994 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 8 |
| 1993 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1992 | 25 | 3 | 12.0% | 11 |
| 1991 | 25 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 |
| 1990 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1989 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1988 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 10 |
| 1987 | 30 | 3 | 10.0% | 13 |
| 1986 | 26 | 1 | 3.9% | 22 |
| 1985 | 26 | 9 | 34.6% | 7 |
| 1984 | 27 | 11 | 40.7% | 5 |
| 1983 | 29 | 8 | 27.6% | 5 |
| 1982 | 24 | 7 | 29.2% | 5 |
| 1981 | 29 | 10 | 34.5% | 6 |
| 1980 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 12 |
| 1979 | 27 | 3 | 11.1% | 11 |
| 1978 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 6 |
| 1977 | 27 | 8 | 29.6% | 8 |
| 1976 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1975 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1974 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1973 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1972 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 1971 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1970 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1969 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1968 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1967 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1966 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1965 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1964 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1958 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1957 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1955 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1954 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1953 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1952 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1951 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
Over 280 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), Bryne FK drew 53 where the draw model expected 60.4 from those particular fixtures — about 7 fewer, or 1.1 standard errors, a gap most teams show over a stretch this long.
As unusual as a coin landing the same way 2 times running. A flat league average would have expected 58.8 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.