What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 23 Sep 2012 → 29 Jun 2013 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 22 | 18 Jul 2022 → 26 Apr 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 22 | 11 Apr 1999 → 08 Aug 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 19 | 20 May 2007 → 25 Aug 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 19 | 04 May 1958 → 12 Oct 1958 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 17 | 16 Sep 2011 → 01 May 2012 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 16 | 24 Jun 2023 → 21 Oct 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 09 Aug 2017 → 19 Nov 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 21 May 1995 → 30 Jul 1995 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 31 Jul 1988 → 09 Oct 1988 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 1525 | 350 | 23.0% | 7 | 22 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 488 | 61 | 12.5% | 3 | 7 |
| 1. divisjon | 60 | 14 | 23.3% | 16 | 16 |
| UEFA Europa League | 56 | 11 | 19.6% | 3 | 7 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 |
| Club Friendlies | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 | 5 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 40 | 5 | 12.5% | 12 |
| 2025 | 48 | 9 | 18.8% | 12 |
| 2024 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 8 |
| 2023 | 39 | 5 | 12.8% | 16 |
| 2022 | 34 | 3 | 8.8% | 16 |
| 2021 | 34 | 12 | 35.3% | 7 |
| 2020 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 5 |
| 2019 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 8 |
| 2018 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 10 |
| 2017 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 13 |
| 2016 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 11 |
| 2015 | 34 | 13 | 38.2% | 5 |
| 2014 | 37 | 6 | 16.2% | 11 |
| 2013 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 17 |
| 2012 | 36 | 4 | 11.1% | 9 |
| 2011 | 37 | 8 | 21.6% | 10 |
| 2010 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 7 |
| 2009 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 6 |
| 2008 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 8 |
| 2007 | 42 | 4 | 9.5% | 19 |
| 2006 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 9 |
| 2005 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 11 |
| 2004 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2003 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 9 |
| 2002 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 10 |
| 2001 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 6 |
| 2000 | 32 | 7 | 21.9% | 10 |
| 1999 | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | 22 |
| 1998 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 1997 | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | 10 |
| 1996 | 36 | 10 | 27.8% | 12 |
| 1995 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 13 |
| 1994 | 27 | 4 | 14.8% | 9 |
| 1993 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 8 |
| 1992 | 25 | 13 | 52.0% | 7 |
| 1991 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 7 |
| 1990 | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 1989 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 10 |
| 1988 | 30 | 5 | 16.7% | 13 |
| 1987 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 6 |
| 1986 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1985 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 12 |
| 1984 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1983 | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 5 |
| 1982 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1981 | 27 | 9 | 33.3% | 7 |
| 1980 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1979 | 28 | 5 | 17.9% | 9 |
| 1978 | 29 | 5 | 17.2% | 10 |
| 1977 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 13 |
| 1976 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 8 |
| 1975 | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 7 |
| 1974 | 28 | 9 | 32.1% | 5 |
| 1973 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 7 |
| 1972 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 6 |
| 1971 | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 10 |
| 1970 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 6 |
| 1969 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 10 |
| 1968 | 24 | 4 | 16.7% | 12 |
| 1967 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1966 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1964 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 9 |
| 1963 | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 1962 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 7 |
| 1961 | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 9 |
| 1960 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 |
| 1959 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 5 |
| 1958 | 19 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 |
| 1957 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 7 |
| 1956 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 1955 | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | 7 |
| 1954 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 5 |
| 1953 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 7 |
| 1952 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 11 |
| 1951 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 5 |
| 1950 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 8 |
| 1949 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 |
| 1948 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 5 |
| 1947 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1946 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1945 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1940 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1939 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1938 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1937 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1936 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1935 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1933 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1932 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1931 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1930 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1929 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1927 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1926 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1925 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1924 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1923 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1922 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1921 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1920 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1919 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1918 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1917 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1916 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1915 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1914 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1913 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Over 429 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), SK Brann drew 97 where the draw model expected 92.4 from those particular fixtures — about 5 more, or 0.5 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 96.0 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.