What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 26 Apr 2008 → 02 Nov 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 14 | 23 Oct 2021 → 21 Jan 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 14 | 22 May 2015 → 07 Nov 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 13 | 10 Dec 2017 → 11 Mar 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 12 | 16 Oct 2022 → 19 Jan 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 12 | 09 Oct 2006 → 19 Dec 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 11 | 09 May 2025 → 20 Sep 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 08 Mar 2026 → 25 Apr 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 27 Oct 2010 → 12 Dec 2010 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 10 | 21 Feb 2009 → 02 May 2009 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 966 | 285 | 29.5% | 5 | 15 |
| Serie B | 168 | 56 | 33.3% | 1 | 12 |
| Coppa Italia | 49 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 5 |
| UEFA Europa League | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 3 | 8 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 0 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 |
| UEFA Champions League | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Supercoppa Italiana | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 43 | 9 | 20.9% | 10 |
| 2025 | 59 | 17 | 28.8% | 11 |
| 2024 | 45 | 17 | 37.8% | 9 |
| 2023 | 45 | 16 | 35.6% | 6 |
| 2022 | 37 | 11 | 29.7% | 8 |
| 2021 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 11 |
| 2020 | 37 | 11 | 29.7% | 9 |
| 2019 | 40 | 8 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2018 | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 9 |
| 2017 | 42 | 7 | 16.7% | 9 |
| 2016 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 7 |
| 2015 | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 14 |
| 2014 | 43 | 15 | 34.9% | 4 |
| 2013 | 40 | 14 | 35.0% | 5 |
| 2012 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 8 |
| 2011 | 41 | 9 | 22.0% | 9 |
| 2010 | 41 | 14 | 34.2% | 10 |
| 2009 | 38 | 9 | 23.7% | 10 |
| 2008 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 18 |
| 2007 | 45 | 16 | 35.6% | 5 |
| 2006 | 42 | 9 | 21.4% | 12 |
| 2005 | 43 | 20 | 46.5% | 4 |
| 2004 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 9 |
| 2003 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 4 |
| 2002 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 5 |
| 2001 | 38 | 11 | 29.0% | 7 |
| 2000 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 7 |
| 1999 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1998 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 7 |
| 1997 | 33 | 12 | 36.4% | 6 |
| 1996 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 7 |
| 1990 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 1974 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 1 |
| 1970 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1968 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1967 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 5 |
| 1964 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
Over 514 matches (Jan 2015 – Oct 2026), Bologna drew 141 where the draw model expected 133.2 from those particular fixtures — about 8 more, or 0.8 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 136.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.