What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 28 Jun 2026 → 30 Oct 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 20 | 17 Jul 1996 → 27 Oct 1996 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 19 | 01 Jun 1980 → 19 Oct 1980 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 18 | 16 May 2015 → 26 Sep 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 17 | 24 Sep 2023 → 19 Jan 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 17 | 30 Jun 1993 → 24 Oct 1993 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 13 | 16 Aug 2020 → 29 Nov 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 19 Sep 2017 → 19 Apr 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 30 Jul 2006 → 22 Oct 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 26 Apr 1992 → 12 Jul 1992 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 829 | 191 | 23.0% | 14 | 17 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 258 | 32 | 12.4% | 2 | 13 |
| 1. divisjon | 230 | 46 | 20.0% | 7 | 15 |
| UEFA Europa League | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | 8 | 8 |
| UEFA Conference League | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 0 | 6 |
| UEFA Champions League | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 2 | 4 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 21 |
| 2025 | 50 | 8 | 16.0% | 11 |
| 2024 | 43 | 11 | 25.6% | 7 |
| 2023 | 48 | 6 | 12.5% | 16 |
| 2022 | 48 | 7 | 14.6% | 12 |
| 2021 | 39 | 12 | 30.8% | 5 |
| 2020 | 30 | 3 | 10.0% | 13 |
| 2019 | 32 | 10 | 31.3% | 8 |
| 2018 | 35 | 15 | 42.9% | 6 |
| 2017 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 10 |
| 2016 | 36 | 7 | 19.4% | 11 |
| 2015 | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | 18 |
| 2014 | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | 11 |
| 2013 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 9 |
| 2012 | 35 | 10 | 28.6% | 8 |
| 2011 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 6 |
| 2010 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 8 |
| 2009 | 33 | 10 | 30.3% | 6 |
| 2008 | 31 | 6 | 19.4% | 8 |
| 2007 | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | 10 |
| 2006 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 13 |
| 2005 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 10 |
| 2004 | 34 | 8 | 23.5% | 7 |
| 2003 | 33 | 6 | 18.2% | 11 |
| 2002 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 8 |
| 2001 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 7 |
| 2000 | 30 | 10 | 33.3% | 8 |
| 1999 | 34 | 6 | 17.7% | 9 |
| 1998 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 6 |
| 1997 | 33 | 7 | 21.2% | 12 |
| 1996 | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | 20 |
| 1995 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 8 |
| 1994 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 7 |
| 1993 | 29 | 3 | 10.3% | 17 |
| 1992 | 27 | 4 | 14.8% | 13 |
| 1991 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1990 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1989 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1988 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1987 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1985 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1984 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1982 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1980 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 19 |
| 1979 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 10 |
| 1978 | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | 7 |
| 1977 | 29 | 9 | 31.0% | 12 |
| 1976 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1975 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1974 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 1973 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1972 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1971 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1970 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1968 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1964 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
Over 471 matches (Apr 2015 – Nov 2026), FK Bodø/Glimt drew 94 where the draw model expected 89.9 from those particular fixtures — about 4 more, or 0.5 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 105.4 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.