What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 4 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 09 Nov 2025 → 07 Mar 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 24 | 16 Dec 2014 → 08 Apr 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 23 | 22 Oct 2005 → 04 Mar 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 22 | 06 Feb 2000 → 10 May 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 19 | 13 Apr 1997 → 28 Sep 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 18 | 08 Aug 2026 → 03 Nov 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 17 | 17 Aug 2024 → 10 Nov 2024 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 15 | 15 Mar 2026 → 24 Jul 2026 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 15 | 27 Sep 2014 → 10 Dec 2014 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 15 | 26 Oct 2013 → 08 Jan 2014 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 1273 | 240 | 18.9% | 46 | 46 |
| UEFA Champions League | 379 | 83 | 21.9% | 4 | 13 |
| Copa del Rey | 139 | 28 | 20.1% | 5 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa League | 85 | 21 | 24.7% | 1 | 8 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 85 | 19 | 22.4% | 2 | 6 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | 4 | 6 |
| Club Friendlies | 36 | 8 | 22.2% | 3 | 5 |
| Supercopa de España | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 2 |
| Intercontinental Cup (Toyota Cup) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 52 | 2 | 3.9% | 18 |
| 2025 | 62 | 8 | 12.9% | 11 |
| 2024 | 57 | 8 | 14.0% | 17 |
| 2023 | 61 | 10 | 16.4% | 13 |
| 2022 | 56 | 14 | 25.0% | 9 |
| 2021 | 62 | 17 | 27.4% | 9 |
| 2020 | 50 | 9 | 18.0% | 11 |
| 2019 | 63 | 12 | 19.1% | 9 |
| 2018 | 58 | 14 | 24.1% | 9 |
| 2017 | 61 | 10 | 16.4% | 14 |
| 2016 | 60 | 9 | 15.0% | 10 |
| 2015 | 66 | 9 | 13.6% | 22 |
| 2014 | 56 | 9 | 16.1% | 15 |
| 2013 | 59 | 11 | 18.6% | 13 |
| 2012 | 63 | 9 | 14.3% | 12 |
| 2011 | 64 | 13 | 20.3% | 11 |
| 2010 | 56 | 9 | 16.1% | 13 |
| 2009 | 62 | 17 | 27.4% | 7 |
| 2008 | 60 | 15 | 25.0% | 11 |
| 2007 | 55 | 12 | 21.8% | 9 |
| 2006 | 54 | 12 | 22.2% | 11 |
| 2005 | 46 | 11 | 23.9% | 13 |
| 2004 | 44 | 7 | 15.9% | 9 |
| 2003 | 54 | 18 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 2002 | 53 | 11 | 20.8% | 7 |
| 2001 | 52 | 17 | 32.7% | 7 |
| 2000 | 57 | 10 | 17.5% | 22 |
| 1999 | 48 | 9 | 18.8% | 11 |
| 1998 | 44 | 11 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 1997 | 55 | 7 | 12.7% | 19 |
| 1996 | 45 | 15 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1995 | 53 | 15 | 28.3% | 8 |
| 1994 | 49 | 10 | 20.4% | 11 |
| 1993 | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | 12 |
| 1992 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 1991 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 |
| 1990 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1989 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 3 |
| 1988 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1987 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1986 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 6 |
| 1985 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1984 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1982 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 1981 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1980 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1979 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 6 |
| 1978 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1977 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1975 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 8 |
| 1974 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1973 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1972 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1971 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1969 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 7 |
| 1968 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1965 | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1964 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 3 |
| 1963 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1961 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 5 |
| 1960 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1959 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 1957 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
Over 708 matches (Jan 2015 – Nov 2026), Barcelona drew 122 where the draw model expected 131.5 from those particular fixtures — about 10 fewer, or 0.9 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 177.0 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.