What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 13 Jun 2004 → 31 Oct 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 16 | 26 Apr 2009 → 08 Jul 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 15 Jul 2001 → 14 Oct 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 22 Jul 2007 → 03 Nov 2007 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 02 Aug 2025 → 04 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 13 | 20 Jul 2003 → 05 Oct 2003 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 11 | 16 Aug 2020 → 08 Nov 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 11 | 04 Oct 2015 → 17 Apr 2016 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 11 | 27 Jun 2015 → 20 Sep 2015 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 11 | 22 Jun 2011 → 19 Aug 2011 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 490 | 116 | 23.7% | 8 | 14 |
| 1. divisjon | 432 | 96 | 22.2% | 0 | 24 |
| Norwegian Football Cup | 322 | 54 | 16.8% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 3 | 5 |
| Club Friendlies | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 | 4 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 39 | 11 | 28.2% | 6 |
| 2025 | 39 | 12 | 30.8% | 13 |
| 2024 | 32 | 5 | 15.6% | 9 |
| 2023 | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | 10 |
| 2022 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 4 |
| 2021 | 33 | 11 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 2020 | 30 | 5 | 16.7% | 11 |
| 2019 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 9 |
| 2018 | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | 7 |
| 2017 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 6 |
| 2016 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 6 |
| 2015 | 33 | 5 | 15.2% | 11 |
| 2014 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 5 |
| 2013 | 33 | 8 | 24.2% | 5 |
| 2012 | 38 | 13 | 34.2% | 9 |
| 2011 | 45 | 9 | 20.0% | 11 |
| 2010 | 35 | 6 | 17.1% | 11 |
| 2009 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% | 16 |
| 2008 | 30 | 5 | 16.7% | 10 |
| 2007 | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | 14 |
| 2006 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 10 |
| 2005 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 6 |
| 2004 | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | 20 |
| 2003 | 31 | 7 | 22.6% | 13 |
| 2002 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 7 |
| 2001 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 15 |
| 2000 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1999 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1998 | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | 8 |
| 1997 | 27 | 2 | 7.4% | 10 |
| 1996 | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 6 |
| 1995 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 5 |
| 1994 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1993 | 25 | 4 | 16.0% | 8 |
| 1992 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 6 |
| 1991 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 6 |
| 1990 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1989 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1988 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1987 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1986 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1985 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 1984 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1983 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1982 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1981 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1980 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1979 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1978 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1977 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1976 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1975 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1974 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1973 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1972 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1971 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 1970 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1968 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1963 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1962 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1961 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1958 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1956 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1955 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1954 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1953 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1948 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1947 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1946 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1945 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1940 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1939 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1938 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1937 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1936 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1935 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1934 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1933 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1932 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1931 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1930 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1929 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1927 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1926 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1925 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1924 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1923 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1922 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1921 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1919 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1918 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1917 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Over 406 matches (Apr 2015 – Oct 2026), Aalesunds FK drew 91 where the draw model expected 86.5 from those particular fixtures — about 5 more, or 0.5 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 89.6 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.