POR · Club

Vitória de Setúbal

Vitória de Setúbal
Played 821
Draw % 27.4%
No-draw N 1
Max streak 25 25 Nov 2012 → 15 Sep 2013
Avg top run 12.8 top 10
Draw debt E 0.34
p50 34.0%
p100 34.0%
Draw score 0.137 rank #1,190 Draws 225
Team strength · Elo all ratings ›
Rating 1,540 everyone starts at 1500
Peak 1,662 reached 12 Dec 2005
Rank #1,111 of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated 821 last 20 Sep 2026

What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.

Recent form · draws highlighted
D W W L L W W L D L L D D D D L L L L L L D W L W W L D D W

Over 197 matches (Jan 2015 – Sep 2026), Vitória de Setúbal drew 64 where the draw model expected 50.6 from those particular fixtures — about 13 more, or 2.2 standard errors, more of a gap than most, though roughly one subject in twenty looks like this by chance.

As unusual as a coin landing the same way 5 times running. A flat league average would have expected 49.9 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.

Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%
Primeira Liga 750 213 28.4%
UEFA Europa League 32 6 18.8%
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 24 2 8.3%
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 8 2 25.0%
Taça de Portugal 7 2 28.6%
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 1 0 0.0% 1
2023 3 2 66.7% 1
2022 2 0 0.0% 2
2021 1 0 0.0% 1
2020 20 6 30.0% 6
2019 34 17 50.0% 4
2018 33 9 27.3% 8
2017 34 8 23.5% 8
2016 35 10 28.6% 6
2015 34 12 35.3% 4
2014 30 7 23.3% 7
2013 33 4 12.1% 23
2012 28 7 25.0% 8
2011 29 10 34.5% 7
2010 30 12 40.0% 5
2009 32 5 15.6% 12
2008 30 7 23.3% 9
2007 30 14 46.7% 3
2006 34 6 17.7% 16
2005 37 11 29.7% 8
2004 15 3 20.0% 9
2003 19 5 26.3% 6
2002 33 15 45.5% 3
2001 16 4 25.0% 7
2000 19 3 15.8% 8
1999 35 8 22.9% 10
1998 36 5 13.9% 12
1997 35 10 28.6% 8
1996 13 5 38.5% 3
1995 20 8 40.0% 4
1994 14 5 35.7% 4
1974 2 1 50.0% 1
1973 8 1 12.5% 7
1972 8 0 0.0% 8
1971 6 1 16.7% 3
1970 8 1 12.5% 7
1969 6 1 16.7% 4
1968 8 0 0.0% 8
1967 4 1 25.0% 3
1966 2 0 0.0% 2
1965 2 0 0.0% 2
1962 2 1 50.0% 1
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
☆ 20 Sep 2026 Alcains 0–2 Vitória de Setúbal A POR · Taça de Portugal
☆ 25 Nov 2023 Penafiel 3–2(ft:a.e.t. 3–2, level at 90') Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Taça de Portugal
☆ 21 Oct 2023 Leixões SC 3–4(ft:1–1) Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Taça de Portugal
☆ 12 Jan 2023 Vitória de Setúbal 0–1 Casa Pia AC A POR · Taça de Portugal
☆ 09 Nov 2022 Pero Pinheiro 1–4 Vitória de Setúbal A POR · Taça de Portugal
☆ 16 Oct 2022 Vitória de Setúbal 2–0 FC Paços de Ferreira H POR · Taça de Portugal
☆ 17 Oct 2021 Vitória de Setúbal 0–2 Vizela A POR · Taça de Portugal
☆ 26 Jul 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 2–0 CF Os Belenenses H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 21 Jul 2020 Sporting CP 0–0 Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 13 Jul 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 1–2 FC Famalicão A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 08 Jul 2020 CD Aves 1–0 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 04 Jul 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 2–3 FC Paços de Ferreira A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 30 Jun 2020 Vitória de Guimarães 2–0 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 23 Jun 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 1–2 Rio Ave A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 18 Jun 2020 Boavista 3–1 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 10 Jun 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 2–2 CD Santa Clara D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 04 Jun 2020 CS Marítimo 1–1 Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 07 Mar 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 1–1 SL Benfica D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 28 Feb 2020 Portimonense SC 0–0 Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 23 Feb 2020 SC Braga 3–1 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 14 Feb 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 1–2 Gil Vicente A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 09 Feb 2020 Moreirense 1–1 Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 01 Feb 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 0–4 Porto A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 26 Jan 2020 CD Tondela 0–3 Vitória de Setúbal A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 18 Jan 2020 CF Os Belenenses 0–1 Vitória de Setúbal A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 11 Jan 2020 Vitória de Setúbal 1–3 Sporting CP A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 05 Jan 2020 FC Famalicão 3–0 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 14 Dec 2019 Vitória de Setúbal 1–0 CD Aves H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 08 Dec 2019 FC Paços de Ferreira 2–3 Vitória de Setúbal A POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 01 Dec 2019 Vitória de Setúbal 1–1 Vitória de Guimarães D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 09 Nov 2019 Rio Ave 1–0 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 04 Nov 2019 Vitória de Setúbal 1–0 Boavista H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 31 Oct 2019 CD Santa Clara 1–1 Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 26 Oct 2019 Vitória de Setúbal 0–0 CS Marítimo D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 28 Sep 2019 SL Benfica 1–0 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 22 Sep 2019 Vitória de Setúbal 0–0 Portimonense SC D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 13 Sep 2019 Vitória de Setúbal 1–0 SC Braga H POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 31 Aug 2019 Gil Vicente 0–0 Vitória de Setúbal D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 23 Aug 2019 Vitória de Setúbal 0–0 Moreirense D POR · Primeira Liga
☆ 17 Aug 2019 Porto 4–0 Vitória de Setúbal H POR · Primeira Liga
821 matches · page 1 / 21 ‹ prev next ›
Upcoming fixtures
Date Home · Away 1 / X / 2 Draw · logistic Tournament
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
☆ 18 Oct 14:00 Vitória de Setúbal vs Uniao da Serra – / – / – 20.8% POR · Taça de Portugal

Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.