Poland
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every national team ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.
Over 131 matches (Mar 2015 – Oct 2026), Poland drew 33 where the draw model expected 27.2 from those particular fixtures — about 6 more, or 1.3 standard errors, a gap most teams show over a stretch this long.
As unusual as a coin landing the same way 2 times running. A flat league average would have expected 30.2 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 29 May 2005 → 02 Sep 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 17 | 31 May 1997 → 03 Feb 1999 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 15 | 02 Apr 2003 → 31 Mar 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 14 | 22 May 1988 → 03 Jun 1989 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 13 | 12 Oct 1980 → 18 Nov 1981 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 13 | 15 May 1974 → 31 Oct 1974 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 12 | 06 Jun 1978 → 21 Mar 1979 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 26 Nov 2022 → 12 Oct 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 10 | 16 May 1973 → 26 Sep 1973 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 10 | 30 Oct 1968 → 09 Nov 1969 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly | 539 | 145 | 26.9% | 0 | 16 |
| FIFA World Cup qualification | 137 | 25 | 18.3% | 3 | 9 |
| UEFA Euro qualification | 120 | 31 | 25.8% | 0 | 7 |
| FIFA World Cup | 38 | 6 | 15.8% | 3 | 7 |
| UEFA Nations League | 26 | 6 | 23.1% | 3 | 3 |
| UEFA European Championship | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 0 | 2 |
| Balkan Cup | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 |
| Nehru Cup | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 |
| Cyprus International Tournament | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 |
| Marlboro Cup | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| King's Cup | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Lunar New Year Cup | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Olympic Games | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Four Nations' Cup | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 2025 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 |
| 2024 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 4 |
| 2023 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 2022 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 4 |
| 2021 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 2020 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 2019 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 |
| 2018 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 4 |
| 2017 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 2016 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 2015 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 |
| 2014 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 2013 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 2012 | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 3 |
| 2011 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 3 |
| 2010 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 3 |
| 2009 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 5 |
| 2008 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 2007 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 4 |
| 2006 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 11 |
| 2005 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 10 |
| 2004 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 5 |
| 2003 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 12 |
| 2002 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 8 |
| 2001 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 3 |
| 2000 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1999 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 1998 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 |
| 1997 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 6 |
| 1996 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 1995 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1994 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 3 |
| 1993 | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 1992 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 3 |
| 1991 | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1990 | 16 | 5 | 31.3% | 5 |
| 1989 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 7 |
| 1988 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 1987 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 8 |
| 1986 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 3 |
| 1985 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 6 |
| 1984 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 3 |
| 1983 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1982 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 5 |
| 1981 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 1980 | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 1979 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1978 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 9 |
| 1977 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 9 |
| 1976 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1975 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 7 |
| 1974 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 13 |
| 1973 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 10 |
| 1972 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1971 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1970 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 6 |
| 1969 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 8 |
| 1968 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1967 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1966 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 5 |
| 1965 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 |
| 1964 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1962 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 6 |
| 1961 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1960 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1958 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 1957 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 |
| 1956 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 |
| 1955 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1954 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1953 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1952 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1950 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1949 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1948 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 |
| 1947 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1939 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1938 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 |
| 1937 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1936 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 1 |
| 1935 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1934 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 1933 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1932 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1931 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1930 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1928 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 |
| 1927 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1926 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1925 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1924 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1923 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 2 |
| 1922 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1921 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · FIFA World Cup qualification
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA Nations League
☆
· ITL · UEFA European Championship
☆
· ITL · UEFA European Championship
☆
· ITL · UEFA European Championship
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
☆
· ITL · Friendly
☆
· ITL · UEFA Euro qualification
|
|||||
| ☆ 05 Oct 2026 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–0 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 02 Oct 2026 | Poland | 6–0 | Romania | H |
|
| ☆ 28 Sep 2026 | Sweden | 3–1 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 25 Sep 2026 | Poland | 0–0 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | D |
|
| ☆ 03 Jun 2026 | Poland | 2–2 | Nigeria | D | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 31 May 2026 | Poland | 0–2 | Ukraine | A | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 31 Mar 2026 | Sweden | 3–2 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 26 Mar 2026 | Poland | 2–1 | Albania | H |
|
| ☆ 17 Nov 2025 | Malta | 2–3 | Poland | A |
|
| ☆ 14 Nov 2025 | Poland | 1–1 | Netherlands | D |
|
| ☆ 12 Oct 2025 | Lithuania | 0–2 | Poland | A |
|
| ☆ 09 Oct 2025 | Poland | 1–0 | New Zealand | H | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 07 Sep 2025 | Poland | 3–1 | Finland | H |
|
| ☆ 04 Sep 2025 | Netherlands | 1–1 | Poland | D |
|
| ☆ 10 Jun 2025 | Finland | 2–1 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 06 Jun 2025 | Poland | 2–0 | Moldova | H | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 24 Mar 2025 | Poland | 2–0 | Malta | H |
|
| ☆ 21 Mar 2025 | Poland | 1–0 | Lithuania | H |
|
| ☆ 18 Nov 2024 | Poland | 1–2 | Scotland | A |
|
| ☆ 15 Nov 2024 | Portugal | 5–1 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 15 Oct 2024 | Poland | 3–3 | Croatia | D |
|
| ☆ 12 Oct 2024 | Poland | 1–3 | Portugal | A |
|
| ☆ 08 Sep 2024 | Croatia | 1–0 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 05 Sep 2024 | Scotland | 2–3 | Poland | A |
|
| ☆ 25 Jun 2024 | France | 1–1 | Poland | D | ITL · UEFA European Championship |
| ☆ 21 Jun 2024 | Poland | 1–3 | Austria | A | ITL · UEFA European Championship |
| ☆ 16 Jun 2024 | Poland | 1–2 | Netherlands | A | ITL · UEFA European Championship |
| ☆ 10 Jun 2024 | Poland | 2–1 | Turkey | H | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 07 Jun 2024 | Poland | 3–1 | Ukraine | H | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 26 Mar 2024 | Wales | 4–5(ft:0–0) | Poland | D |
|
| ☆ 21 Mar 2024 | Poland | 5–1 | Estonia | H |
|
| ☆ 21 Nov 2023 | Poland | 2–0 | Latvia | H | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 17 Nov 2023 | Poland | 1–1 | Czechia | D |
|
| ☆ 15 Oct 2023 | Poland | 1–1 | Moldova | D |
|
| ☆ 12 Oct 2023 | Faroe Islands | 0–2 | Poland | A |
|
| ☆ 10 Sep 2023 | Albania | 2–0 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 07 Sep 2023 | Poland | 2–0 | Faroe Islands | H |
|
| ☆ 20 Jun 2023 | Moldova | 3–2 | Poland | H |
|
| ☆ 16 Jun 2023 | Poland | 1–0 | Germany | H | ITL · Friendly |
| ☆ 27 Mar 2023 | Poland | 1–0 | Albania | H |
|
| Date | Home | · | Away | 1 / X / 2 | Draw · logistic | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, 14 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 14 Nov 19:45 | Romania | vs | Poland | – / – / – | 26.8% |
|
| Tue, 17 Nov 2026 | ||||||
| ☆ 17 Nov 19:45 | Poland | vs | Sweden | – / – / – | 24.4% |
|
Draw · logistic is the chance of a draw from the logistic draw model: five signals — the goals model, the draw rate at the Elo gap, the expected goals and the competition's own draw rate — fitted on every match played so far and recalibrated, then applied to fixtures not yet played. A dash means the model has not rated that fixture. Descriptive statistics, not betting advice.