ESP · Club

Gimnàstic de Tarragona

Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Played 571
Draw % 28.7%
No-draw N 0
Max streak 12 27 Aug 2005 → 12 Nov 2005
Avg top run 9.1 top 10
Draw debt E 0.00
p50 22.0%
p100 21.0%
Draw score 0.072 rank #1,791 Draws 164
Trophies 1 competition
🥈 1 × Runner-up (2005) · 🥉 1 × Third (2015)
Recent form · draws highlighted
L L W L L L W L D L L W L D W D W L L L D W W L D W L L D D
Longest no-draw runs all on the records page ›
# Run From → To
1 12 15 May 2010 → 02 Oct 2010 ▸ matches
2 12 27 Aug 2005 → 12 Nov 2005 ▸ matches
3 10 25 Mar 2006 → 28 May 2006 ▸ matches
4 9 06 Nov 2016 → 22 Dec 2016 ▸ matches
5 9 14 Nov 2001 → 13 Jan 2002 ▸ matches
6 8 23 Feb 2019 → 13 Apr 2019 ▸ matches
7 8 05 Nov 2017 → 06 Jan 2018 ▸ matches
8 8 14 Dec 2008 → 08 Feb 2009 ▸ matches
9 8 19 Sep 2004 → 06 Nov 2004 ▸ matches
10 7 02 Dec 2018 → 20 Jan 2019 ▸ matches
By competition (all-time)
CompetitionPDDraw%NMax
Segunda División 504 147 29.2% 0 12
La Liga 38 7 18.4% 3 6
Copa del Rey 24 7 29.2% 1 3
Club Friendlies 5 3 60.0% 0 1
By calendar year
YearPDDraw%Max
2026 2 2 100.0% 0
2025 1 0 0.0% 1
2024 2 0 0.0% 2
2023 2 1 50.0% 1
2022 2 0 0.0% 2
2021 2 1 50.0% 1
2020 2 0 0.0% 1
2019 24 5 20.8% 8
2018 43 8 18.6% 7
2017 44 14 31.8% 7
2016 47 20 42.6% 9
2015 20 6 30.0% 5
2014 2 1 50.0% 1
2013 2 1 50.0% 1
2012 24 6 25.0% 5
2011 43 13 30.2% 7
2010 42 12 28.6% 12
2009 42 10 23.8% 7
2008 41 20 48.8% 7
2007 40 10 25.0% 6
2006 42 7 16.7% 10
2005 42 10 23.8% 12
2004 18 4 22.2% 8
2002 22 7 31.8% 5
2001 20 6 30.0% 7
Matches all results ›
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
13 Aug 2026 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2–4(ft:2–2) SD Huesca D ITL · Club Friendlies
08 Aug 2026 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1–1 Girona D ITL · Club Friendlies
30 Oct 2025 Atlético Baleares 2–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Copa del Rey
04 Dec 2024 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 0–1 SD Huesca A ESP · Copa del Rey
30 Oct 2024 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 1–2 Gimnàstic de Tarragona A ESP · Copa del Rey
01 Nov 2023 Orihuela 6–5(ft:0–0) Gimnàstic de Tarragona D ESP · Copa del Rey
05 Jan 2023 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1–2 CA Osasuna A ESP · Copa del Rey Round of 32
22 Dec 2022 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2–1 Málaga CF H ESP · Copa del Rey
12 Nov 2022 Racing Rioja 0–2 Gimnàstic de Tarragona A ESP · Copa del Rey
01 Dec 2021 Linares Deportivo 6–5(ft:0–0) Gimnàstic de Tarragona D ESP · Copa del Rey
21 Jul 2021 Barcelona 4–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ITL · Club Friendlies
12 Sep 2020 Barcelona 3–1 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ITL · Club Friendlies
11 Jan 2020 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1–3 Real Zaragoza A ESP · Copa del Rey
19 Dec 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 3–1 Olot H ESP · Copa del Rey
09 Jun 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1–1 CD Lugo D ESP · Segunda División
01 Jun 2019 AD Alcorcón 0–1 Gimnàstic de Tarragona A ESP · Segunda División
26 May 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 3–3 Elche CF D ESP · Segunda División
19 May 2019 Córdoba CF 4–3 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
11 May 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2–1 RCD Mallorca H ESP · Segunda División
04 May 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 0–1 Extremadura UD A ESP · Segunda División
28 Apr 2019 Granada CF 2–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
20 Apr 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 0–0 Sporting de Gijón D ESP · Segunda División
13 Apr 2019 UD Almería 3–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
07 Apr 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2–0 CD Numancia H ESP · Segunda División
01 Apr 2019 Real Zaragoza 3–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
24 Mar 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 0–1 Málaga CF A ESP · Segunda División
17 Mar 2019 Real Oviedo 2–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
09 Mar 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1–0 Albacete Balompié H ESP · Segunda División
02 Mar 2019 CA Osasuna 1–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
23 Feb 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2–3 Cádiz CF A ESP · Segunda División
16 Feb 2019 Deportivo La Coruña 1–1 Gimnàstic de Tarragona D ESP · Segunda División
09 Feb 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1–0 CF Reus Deportiu H ESP · Segunda División
02 Feb 2019 Rayo Majadahonda 1–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
27 Jan 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 0–0 UD Las Palmas D ESP · Segunda División
20 Jan 2019 CD Tenerife 2–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
13 Jan 2019 Elche CF 1–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
06 Jan 2019 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1–0 Córdoba CF H ESP · Segunda División
21 Dec 2018 RCD Mallorca 2–0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona H ESP · Segunda División
16 Dec 2018 Extremadura UD 0–1 Gimnàstic de Tarragona A ESP · Segunda División
08 Dec 2018 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 0–1 Granada CF A ESP · Segunda División
571 matches · page 1 / 15 ‹ prev next ›