Team
all results ›
Played
968
Draw %
19.2%
No-draw N
3
Max streak
22
21 Oct 1998 → 04 Apr 2001
Avg top run
16.3
top 10
Draw debt E
1.01
p50
32.0%
p100
35.0%
Draw score
0.202
rank #680
Draws
186
Trophies
Recent form · draws highlighted
Longest no-draw runs
all on the records page ›
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 21 Oct 1998 → 04 Apr 2001 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 18 | 29 Nov 2019 → 08 Jul 2020 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 18 | 21 Mar 1984 → 22 Feb 1986 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 18 | 02 Jul 1964 → 22 Jun 1966 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 17 | 19 Aug 1981 → 22 Jun 1983 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 16 | 05 Aug 2003 → 25 Aug 2004 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 15 | 24 Feb 2018 → 28 May 2018 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 13 | 05 Nov 2016 → 05 Mar 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 13 | 15 Apr 2009 → 19 Nov 2009 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 13 | 08 Jun 1989 → 04 Apr 1990 | ▸ matches |
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 499 | 129 | 25.9% | 3 | 15 |
| Romanian Cup | 287 | 29 | 10.1% | 0 | 12 |
| UEFA Europa League | 90 | 14 | 15.6% | 1 | 8 |
| UEFA Champions League | 66 | 9 | 13.6% | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 20 | 4 | 20.0% | 8 | 8 |
| Inter-Cities Fairs Cup | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 9 | 30.0% | 8 |
| 2025 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 9 |
| 2024 | 45 | 17 | 37.8% | 7 |
| 2023 | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 5 |
| 2022 | 22 | 5 | 22.7% | 6 |
| 2021 | 52 | 7 | 13.5% | 12 |
| 2020 | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | 13 |
| 2019 | 43 | 8 | 18.6% | 10 |
| 2018 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 15 |
| 2017 | 42 | 11 | 26.2% | 7 |
| 2016 | 39 | 15 | 38.5% | 8 |
| 2015 | 43 | 12 | 27.9% | 10 |
| 2014 | 36 | 9 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2013 | 37 | 7 | 18.9% | 10 |
| 2012 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 8 |
| 2011 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 2010 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 |
| 2009 | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 |
| 2008 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 2007 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 2006 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 7 |
| 2005 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 8 |
| 2004 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 8 |
| 2003 | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 8 |
| 2002 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 7 |
| 2001 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 7 |
| 2000 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1999 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 1998 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1997 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1996 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1995 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1994 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1993 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1992 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 |
| 1991 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 1990 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 5 |
| 1989 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 |
| 1988 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 8 |
| 1987 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1986 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1985 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1984 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 11 |
| 1983 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 1982 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 |
| 1981 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 |
| 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1979 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 1978 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1977 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1976 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1975 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1974 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 |
| 1973 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 |
| 1972 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1971 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 4 |
| 1970 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 8 |
| 1969 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1968 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 1967 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1966 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1965 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1964 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 7 |
| 1963 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1962 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1961 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1959 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1958 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 |
| 1955 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 1954 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1953 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1952 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1951 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1950 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
2–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 15 Aug 2026 |
Rapid București
|
0–1 |
|
A | ROU · Superliga |
| 08 Aug 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
4–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 31 Jul 2026 |
Oțelul Galați
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 25 Jul 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
5–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 19 Jul 2026 |
Petrolul Ploiești
|
1–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 29 May 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 23 May 2026 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 16 May 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
0–0 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 10 May 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
2–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 03 May 2026 |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 26 Apr 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
3–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 23 Apr 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
1–4(ft:1–1) |
|
D | ROU · Romanian Cup Semi-final |
| 18 Apr 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
2–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 12 Apr 2026 |
CFR Cluj
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 04 Apr 2026 |
FC Argeș Pitești
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 19 Mar 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
0–1 |
|
A | ROU · Superliga |
| 14 Mar 2026 |
Rapid București
|
3–2 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 09 Mar 2026 |
CFR Cluj
|
2–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 05 Mar 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
1–0 |
|
H | ROU · Romanian Cup Quarter-final |
| 01 Mar 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
0–1 |
|
A | ROU · Superliga |
| 21 Feb 2026 |
Rapid București
|
2–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 16 Feb 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
1–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 12 Feb 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
2–0 |
|
H | ROU · Romanian Cup Group stage |
| 09 Feb 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 04 Feb 2026 |
Farul Constanța
|
2–3 |
|
A | ROU · Superliga |
| 30 Jan 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 23 Jan 2026 |
FC Hermannstadt
|
1–2 |
|
A | ROU · Superliga |
| 18 Jan 2026 |
Dinamo București
|
1–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 07 Jan 2026 |
BSC Young Boys
|
0–2 |
|
A | ITL · Club Friendlies |
| 20 Dec 2025 |
UTA Arad
|
2–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 14 Dec 2025 |
Dinamo București
|
4–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 06 Dec 2025 |
FCSB
|
0–0 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 03 Dec 2025 |
Farul Constanța
|
0–0 |
|
D | ROU · Romanian Cup Group stage |
| 29 Nov 2025 |
Dinamo București
|
1–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 24 Nov 2025 |
FC Botoșani
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
| 08 Nov 2025 |
Dinamo București
|
4–0 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 31 Oct 2025 |
Dinamo București
|
2–1 |
|
H | ROU · Superliga |
| 28 Oct 2025 | CS Dinamo București | 1–3 |
|
A | ROU · Romanian Cup Group stage |
| 24 Oct 2025 |
FC Argeș Pitești
|
1–1 |
|
D | ROU · Superliga |
968 matches · page 1 / 25
‹ prev
next ›