China PR
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every national team ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.
Over 120 matches (Jan 2015 โ Oct 2026), China PR drew 28 where the draw model expected 26.5 from those particular fixtures โ about 1 more, or 0.3 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 27.2 instead โ "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.
| # | Run | From โ To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 20 Jul 1983 โ 21 Jan 1985 | โธ matches |
| 2 | 16 | 29 Mar 2011 โ 08 Jun 2012 | โธ matches |
| 3 | 13 | 30 Mar 1978 โ 29 Dec 1978 | โธ matches |
| 4 | 12 | 07 Jan 2019 โ 10 Oct 2019 | โธ matches |
| 5 | 11 | 11 Jun 2024 โ 10 Jun 2025 | โธ matches |
| 6 | 10 | 07 Aug 2005 โ 16 Aug 2006 | โธ matches |
| 7 | 10 | 22 May 1993 โ 23 Jan 1994 | โธ matches |
| 8 | 10 | 13 May 1989 โ 28 Oct 1989 | โธ matches |
| 9 | 8 | 30 May 2021 โ 12 Oct 2021 | โธ matches |
| 10 | 8 | 08 Oct 2010 โ 12 Jan 2011 | โธ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly | 280 | 67 | 23.9% | 4 | 8 |
| FIFA World Cup qualification | 142 | 22 | 15.5% | 11 | 11 |
| AFC Asian Cup | 59 | 15 | 25.4% | 1 | 6 |
| AFC Asian Cup qualification | 44 | 8 | 18.2% | 1 | 5 |
| Asian Games | 37 | 3 | 8.1% | 8 | 8 |
| EAFF Championship | 27 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 |
| Far Eastern Championship Games | 21 | 2 | 9.5% | 3 | 3 |
| Nehru Cup | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 1 | 4 |
| Dynasty Cup | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 |
| King's Cup | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 |
| East Asian Games | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 |
| Merlion Cup | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 | 4 |
| Chinese FA Cup | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 |
| Beijing International Friendship Tournament | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 |
| Dunhill Cup | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 |
| GaNEFo | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 |
| Kirin Cup | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 |
| Great Wall Cup | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 |
| Prime Minister's Cup | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 |
| Lunar New Year Cup | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Cup of Ancient Civilizations | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 |
| FIFA Series | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Guangzhou International Friendship Tournament | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Open International Championship | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 2024 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 7 |
| 2023 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 2022 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 |
| 2021 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2019 | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | 12 |
| 2018 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 5 |
| 2017 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 4 |
| 2016 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 |
| 2015 | 16 | 5 | 31.3% | 5 |
| 2014 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 2 |
| 2013 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 6 |
| 2012 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 4 |
| 2011 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 12 |
| 2010 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 2009 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 2008 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 3 |
| 2007 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 2006 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 6 |
| 2005 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 2004 | 22 | 5 | 22.7% | 6 |
| 2003 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 2002 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 5 |
| 2001 | 23 | 5 | 21.7% | 8 |
| 2000 | 21 | 4 | 19.1% | 8 |
| 1998 | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 8 |
| 1997 | 34 | 9 | 26.5% | 6 |
| 1996 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 7 |
| 1995 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 1 |
| 1994 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 6 |
| 1993 | 15 | 1 | 6.7% | 9 |
| 1992 | 16 | 5 | 31.3% | 6 |
| 1990 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 1989 | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | 10 |
| 1988 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 2 |
| 1987 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1986 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 7 |
| 1985 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 6 |
| 1984 | 21 | 0 | 0.0% | 21 |
| 1983 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1982 | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 5 |
| 1981 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 1980 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 5 |
| 1978 | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 |
| 1977 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 6 |
| 1976 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1975 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 6 |
| 1974 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 7 |
| 1973 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 |
| 1972 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 1971 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1966 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1965 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1963 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 7 |
| 1960 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1959 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1957 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 |
| 1956 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 1952 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1949 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1942 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1940 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1934 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1930 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 |
| 1927 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1925 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1923 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1921 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1919 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1917 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1915 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1913 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |