Team
all results ›
ENG · Club
Brentwood
Brentwood
Played
16
Draw %
12.5%
No-draw N
1
Max streak
3
03 Nov 1883 → 19 Jan 1884
Draw debt E
0.13
p50
12.5%
p100
12.5%
Draws
2
Recent form · draws highlighted
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 1 | 3 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1886 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 1885 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1884 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 |
| 1883 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1882 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1881 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1880 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1879 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1878 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 1886 | Brentwood | 1–3 |
|
A | ENG · FA Cup Round 6 |
| 30 Jan 1886 | Brentwood | 4–4 |
|
D | ENG · FA Cup Round 5 |
| 02 Jan 1886 | South Reading | 0–3 | Brentwood | A | ENG · FA Cup Round 4 |
| 31 Oct 1885 | Brentwood | 3–0 |
|
H | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
| 20 Dec 1884 | Old Etonians | 6–1 | Brentwood | H | ENG · FA Cup Round 2 |
| 06 Dec 1884 | Brentwood | 2–2 | Old Etonians | D | ENG · FA Cup Round 2 |
| 08 Nov 1884 | Brentwood | 2–0 | Barnes | H | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
| 19 Jan 1884 | Northwich Victoria | 3–0 | Brentwood | H | ENG · FA Cup Round 4 |
| 29 Dec 1883 | Romford | 1–4 | Brentwood | A | ENG · FA Cup Round 3 |
| 03 Nov 1883 | Hanover United | 1–6 | Brentwood | A | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
| 02 Dec 1882 | Old Etonians | 2–1 | Brentwood | H | ENG · FA Cup Round 2 |
| 28 Oct 1882 | Barnes | 2–4 | Brentwood | A | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
| 22 Oct 1881 | Marlow | 3–1 | Brentwood | H | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
| 06 Nov 1880 | Brentwood | 0–10 | Old Etonians | A | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
| 01 Nov 1879 | South Norwood | 4–2 | Brentwood | H | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
| 09 Nov 1878 | Brentwood | 1–3 | Pilgrims | A | ENG · FA Cup Round 1 |
16 matches · page 1 / 1
‹ prev
next ›