What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every national team ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 3 Nov 2026.
| # | Run | From → To | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 27 Mar 2021 → 03 Jun 2022 | ▸ matches |
| 2 | 13 | 24 Mar 2007 → 06 Feb 2008 | ▸ matches |
| 3 | 8 | 20 Mar 2025 → 12 Oct 2025 | ▸ matches |
| 4 | 8 | 15 Nov 2018 → 09 Sep 2019 | ▸ matches |
| 5 | 8 | 05 Jan 1997 → 11 Oct 1997 | ▸ matches |
| 6 | 7 | 09 Nov 2016 → 12 Jun 2017 | ▸ matches |
| 7 | 7 | 17 Aug 2005 → 28 Feb 2006 | ▸ matches |
| 8 | 7 | 29 Mar 2000 → 11 Oct 2000 | ▸ matches |
| 9 | 6 | 17 Nov 2022 → 19 Jun 2023 | ▸ matches |
| 10 | 6 | 15 Aug 2012 → 14 Nov 2012 | ▸ matches |
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly | 134 | 38 | 28.4% | 0 | 7 |
| UEFA Euro qualification | 77 | 16 | 20.8% | 2 | 8 |
| FIFA World Cup qualification | 72 | 14 | 19.4% | 0 | 7 |
| UEFA Nations League | 29 | 11 | 37.9% | 3 | 3 |
| Cyprus International Tournament | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 0 | 3 |
| Malta International Tournament | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 |
| King's Cup | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 |
| 2025 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 8 |
| 2024 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 2 |
| 2023 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 2022 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 3 |
| 2021 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 10 |
| 2020 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 |
| 2019 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 2018 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 2 |
| 2017 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 5 |
| 2016 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 2015 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 5 |
| 2014 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 |
| 2013 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 4 |
| 2012 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6 |
| 2011 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 4 |
| 2010 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 2009 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 2 |
| 2008 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 4 |
| 2007 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 10 |
| 2006 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 4 |
| 2005 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 6 |
| 2004 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 |
| 2003 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 6 |
| 2002 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 |
| 2001 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 3 |
| 2000 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 |
| 1999 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 |
| 1998 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 |
| 1997 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 1996 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 3 |
| 1995 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 |
| 1994 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 |
| 1993 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1992 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| 1979 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 |
| 1967 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1956 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
| 1928 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 |
Over 118 matches (Mar 2015 – Oct 2026), Belarus drew 29 where the draw model expected 25.6 from those particular fixtures — about 3 more, or 0.8 standard errors, which is what the model expected, near enough.
A flat league average would have expected 27.3 instead — "more draws than the league" and "more draws than these fixtures deserved" are different claims. 1 of the matches carry no model probability and are left out. These matches were part of the model's own training set, so its chances were fitted already knowing the results.