☆
· ENG · FA Cup
Team ☆
all results ›
ENG · Club
1st Surrey Rifles
1st Surrey Rifles
Played
10
Draw %
10.0%
No-draw N
1
Max streak
2
26 Oct 1872 → 23 Nov 1872
Draw debt E
0.10
p50
10.0%
p100
10.0%
Draws
1
Team strength · Elo
all ratings ›
Rating
1,447
everyone starts at 1500
Peak
1,517
reached 26 Oct 1872
Rank
#14,026
of 14,598 clubs
Matches rated
10
last 23 Oct 1886
What this team's results have earned: every match in the database is replayed in date order, both sides start at 1500 and the winner takes points from the loser. The rating is the one it held after its last rated match, and the rank counts every club ever rated, sides that no longer play included. A measure of strength, not a forecast of the next result. Computed 15 Oct 2026.
Recent form · draws highlighted
By competition (all-time)
| Competition | P | D | Draw% | N | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 1 | 2 |
By calendar year
| Year | P | D | Draw% | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1886 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1885 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1877 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 1876 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1875 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1873 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
| 1872 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
Matches
all results ›
| Date | Home | Score | Away | R | Tournament |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ☆ 23 Oct 1886 | Upton Park | 9–0 | 1st Surrey Rifles | H |
|
| ☆ 31 Oct 1885 | Clapham Rovers | 12–0 | 1st Surrey Rifles | H |
|
| ☆ 22 Dec 1877 | Old Harrovians | 6–0 | 1st Surrey Rifles | H |
|
| ☆ 07 Nov 1877 | 1st Surrey Rifles | 1–0 | Forest School | H |
|
| ☆ 11 Nov 1876 | 105th Regiment | 3–0 | 1st Surrey Rifles | H |
|
| ☆ 23 Oct 1875 | Wanderers | 5–0 | 1st Surrey Rifles | H |
|
| ☆ 08 Nov 1873 | Barnes | 1–0 | 1st Surrey Rifles | H |
|
| ☆ 25 Oct 1873 | 1st Surrey Rifles | 0–0 | Barnes | D |
|
| ☆ 23 Nov 1872 | 1st Surrey Rifles | 0–3 |
|
A |
|
| ☆ 26 Oct 1872 | Upton Park | 0–2 | 1st Surrey Rifles | A |
|
10 matches · page 1 / 1
‹ prev
next ›