All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Stade Rennais · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
30
Stade Rennais
25 Oct 2024 → 26 Jul 2025
#2
26
Stade Rennais
02 Oct 2005 → 16 Apr 2006
#3
17
Stade Rennais
12 Nov 2022 → 05 Mar 2023
#4
16
Stade Rennais
27 Jan 2001 → 25 Aug 2001
#5
14
Stade Rennais
19 Mar 2023 → 13 Aug 2023
#6
14
Stade Rennais
07 Apr 2012 → 16 Sep 2012
#7
13
Stade Rennais
18 Dec 2010 → 11 Mar 2011
#8
12
Stade Rennais
08 Jan 2022 → 20 Mar 2022
#9
12
Stade Rennais
22 Jan 2010 → 03 Apr 2010
#10
12
Stade Rennais
20 Nov 2004 → 19 Feb 2005
#11
10
Stade Rennais
04 Apr 2026 → 25 Jul 2026
#12
10
Stade Rennais
25 Nov 2019 → 21 Dec 2019
#13
10
Stade Rennais
25 Nov 2018 → 22 Dec 2018
#14
10
Stade Rennais
23 Sep 2007 → 15 Dec 2007
#15
10
Stade Rennais
05 Feb 2000 → 13 May 2000
#16
9
Stade Rennais
24 Jan 2026 → 15 Mar 2026
#17
9
Stade Rennais
02 Nov 2025 → 11 Jan 2026
#18
9
Stade Rennais
16 Dec 2017 → 11 Feb 2018
#19
9
Stade Rennais
30 Sep 2017 → 02 Dec 2017
#20
9
Stade Rennais
09 May 2015 → 13 Sep 2015
#21
9
Stade Rennais
28 Sep 2012 → 02 Dec 2012
#22
9
Stade Rennais
14 May 2005 → 27 Aug 2005
#23
9
Stade Rennais
06 Mar 2004 → 08 May 2004
#24
9
Stade Rennais
23 Feb 2002 → 03 Aug 2002
#25
9
Stade Rennais
09 Sep 2000 → 04 Nov 2000
#26
9
Stade Rennais
20 Aug 1999 → 23 Oct 1999
#27
8
Stade Rennais
17 Mar 2024 → 04 May 2024
#28
8
Stade Rennais
05 Nov 2023 → 14 Dec 2023
#29
8
Stade Rennais
11 Feb 2021 → 20 Mar 2021
#30
8
Stade Rennais
07 Nov 2014 → 04 Jan 2015
#31
8
Stade Rennais
16 Mar 2013 → 11 May 2013
#32
8
Stade Rennais
05 Apr 2009 → 13 May 2009
#33
8
Stade Rennais
30 Nov 2002 → 29 Jan 2003
#34
8
Stade Rennais
22 Sep 2001 → 25 Nov 2001
#35
8
Stade Rennais
20 Mar 1999 → 29 May 1999
#36
8
Stade Rennais
19 Sep 1998 → 11 Nov 1998
#37
8
Stade Rennais
13 Nov 1996 → 25 Jan 1997
#38
7
Stade Rennais
19 May 2024 → 15 Sep 2024
#39
7
Stade Rennais
26 Jan 2024 → 22 Feb 2024
#40
7
Stade Rennais
09 Apr 2022 → 14 May 2022
#41
7
Stade Rennais
28 Nov 2021 → 22 Dec 2021
#42
7
Stade Rennais
02 Dec 2020 → 23 Dec 2020
#43
7
Stade Rennais
23 Oct 2020 → 24 Nov 2020
#44
7
Stade Rennais
18 May 2019 → 01 Sep 2019
#45
7
Stade Rennais
29 Apr 2016 → 20 Aug 2016
#46
7
Stade Rennais
23 Feb 2014 → 30 Mar 2014
#47
7
Stade Rennais
20 Dec 2003 → 21 Feb 2004
#48
7
Stade Rennais
19 Jul 1995 → 29 Aug 1995
#49
6
Stade Rennais
01 Oct 2022 → 23 Oct 2022
#50
6
Stade Rennais
11 Feb 2020 → 08 Mar 2020
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 30 | 25 Oct 2024 → 26 Jul 2025 | 25.5% / 26.2% | — |
2024/25
12/18
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 26 | 02 Oct 2005 → 16 Apr 2006 | 25.5% / 26.4% | 16/20 → 4/20 |
2005/06
7/20
|
▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 17 | 12 Nov 2022 → 05 Mar 2023 | 25.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 16 | 27 Jan 2001 → 25 Aug 2001 | 25.5% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 14 | 19 Mar 2023 → 13 Aug 2023 | 25.5% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 14 | 07 Apr 2012 → 16 Sep 2012 | 25.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 13 | 18 Dec 2010 → 11 Mar 2011 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 12 | 08 Jan 2022 → 20 Mar 2022 | 25.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 12 | 22 Jan 2010 → 03 Apr 2010 | 25.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 12 | 20 Nov 2004 → 19 Feb 2005 | 25.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 10 | 04 Apr 2026 → 25 Jul 2026 | 25.5% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 10 | 25 Nov 2019 → 21 Dec 2019 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 10 | 25 Nov 2018 → 22 Dec 2018 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 10 | 23 Sep 2007 → 15 Dec 2007 | 25.5% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 10 | 05 Feb 2000 → 13 May 2000 | 25.5% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 24 Jan 2026 → 15 Mar 2026 | 25.5% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 02 Nov 2025 → 11 Jan 2026 | 25.5% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 16 Dec 2017 → 11 Feb 2018 | 25.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 30 Sep 2017 → 02 Dec 2017 | 25.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 09 May 2015 → 13 Sep 2015 | 25.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 28 Sep 2012 → 02 Dec 2012 | 25.5% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 14 May 2005 → 27 Aug 2005 | 25.5% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 06 Mar 2004 → 08 May 2004 | 25.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 23 Feb 2002 → 03 Aug 2002 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 09 Sep 2000 → 04 Nov 2000 | 25.5% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 9 | 20 Aug 1999 → 23 Oct 1999 | 25.5% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 17 Mar 2024 → 04 May 2024 | 25.5% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 05 Nov 2023 → 14 Dec 2023 | 25.5% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 11 Feb 2021 → 20 Mar 2021 | 25.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 07 Nov 2014 → 04 Jan 2015 | 25.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 16 Mar 2013 → 11 May 2013 | 25.5% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 05 Apr 2009 → 13 May 2009 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 30 Nov 2002 → 29 Jan 2003 | 25.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 22 Sep 2001 → 25 Nov 2001 | 25.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 20 Mar 1999 → 29 May 1999 | 25.5% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 19 Sep 1998 → 11 Nov 1998 | 25.5% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 8 | 13 Nov 1996 → 25 Jan 1997 | 25.5% / 34.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 19 May 2024 → 15 Sep 2024 | 25.5% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 26 Jan 2024 → 22 Feb 2024 | 25.5% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 09 Apr 2022 → 14 May 2022 | 25.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 28 Nov 2021 → 22 Dec 2021 | 25.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 02 Dec 2020 → 23 Dec 2020 | 25.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 23 Oct 2020 → 24 Nov 2020 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 18 May 2019 → 01 Sep 2019 | 25.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 29 Apr 2016 → 20 Aug 2016 | 25.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 23 Feb 2014 → 30 Mar 2014 | 25.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 20 Dec 2003 → 21 Feb 2004 | 25.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 7 | 19 Jul 1995 → 29 Aug 1995 | 25.5% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 6 | 01 Oct 2022 → 23 Oct 2022 | 25.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · Stade Rennais ▸ | 6 | 11 Feb 2020 → 08 Mar 2020 | 25.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›