All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
20
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10 Mar 2012 → 06 Oct 2012
#2
18
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
03 May 2009 → 28 Nov 2009
#3
14
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
03 Jan 2009 → 18 Apr 2009
#4
12
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
21 Aug 2004 → 25 Sep 2004
#5
11
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
18 Mar 2023 → 02 Jun 2023
#6
11
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
27 Apr 2018 → 21 Sep 2018
#7
10
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
06 Aug 2022 → 10 Oct 2022
#8
10
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
05 Aug 2000 → 23 Sep 2000
#9
10
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
11 Apr 1997 → 09 Aug 1997
#10
9
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
05 Nov 2022 → 03 Feb 2023
#11
9
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
20 Apr 2021 → 14 Aug 2021
#12
9
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
17 Nov 2017 → 23 Jan 2018
#13
9
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
25 Aug 2017 → 27 Oct 2017
#14
9
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
30 Nov 2013 → 21 Jan 2014
#15
9
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
12 Dec 2012 → 02 Feb 2013
#16
9
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
22 Dec 2010 → 19 Feb 2011
#17
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
09 Nov 2018 → 11 Jan 2019
#18
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
30 Jan 2018 → 13 Mar 2018
#19
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
08 Apr 2016 → 29 Jul 2016
#20
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
29 Aug 2010 → 30 Oct 2010
#21
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
11 Feb 2006 → 09 Apr 2006
#22
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10 Apr 2004 → 07 Aug 2004
#23
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
08 Apr 2001 → 11 Aug 2001
#24
8
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
01 Apr 1995 → 31 May 1995
#25
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
24 Apr 2010 → 14 Aug 2010
#26
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
24 Nov 2007 → 12 Jan 2008
#27
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
26 Jan 2000 → 24 Mar 2000
#28
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
15 Aug 1998 → 03 Oct 1998
#29
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
21 Feb 1998 → 18 Apr 1998
#30
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
01 Feb 1995 → 10 Mar 1995
#31
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
28 Oct 1994 → 17 Dec 1994
#32
7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
05 Feb 1994 → 26 Mar 1994
#33
6
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
11 Dec 2015 → 19 Jan 2016
#34
6
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
04 May 2014 → 18 Aug 2014
#35
6
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
30 Apr 2011 → 29 May 2011
#36
6
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
01 Nov 2003 → 13 Dec 2003
#37
6
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
21 Sep 2002 → 02 Nov 2002
#38
6
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
30 Oct 1999 → 04 Dec 1999
#39
6
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
20 Aug 1994 → 23 Sep 1994
#40
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
12 Feb 2022 → 12 Mar 2022
#41
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
02 Feb 2021 → 20 Feb 2021
#42
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
25 Oct 2019 → 30 Nov 2019
#43
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
24 Jan 2015 → 23 Feb 2015
#44
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
14 Sep 2013 → 06 Oct 2013
#45
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10 Dec 2011 → 14 Jan 2012
#46
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
21 Sep 2011 → 16 Oct 2011
#47
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
28 Feb 2007 → 01 Apr 2007
#48
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
16 Dec 2006 → 20 Jan 2007
#49
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
30 Sep 2006 → 04 Nov 2006
#50
5
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
11 Sep 2005 → 01 Oct 2005
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 20 | 10 Mar 2012 → 06 Oct 2012 | 28.7% / 28.7% | 20/20 → 17/20 |
2011/12
14/20
2012/13
16/20
|
▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 18 | 03 May 2009 → 28 Nov 2009 | 28.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 14 | 03 Jan 2009 → 18 Apr 2009 | 28.7% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 12 | 21 Aug 2004 → 25 Sep 2004 | 28.7% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 11 | 18 Mar 2023 → 02 Jun 2023 | 28.7% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 11 | 27 Apr 2018 → 21 Sep 2018 | 28.7% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 10 | 06 Aug 2022 → 10 Oct 2022 | 28.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 10 | 05 Aug 2000 → 23 Sep 2000 | 28.7% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 10 | 11 Apr 1997 → 09 Aug 1997 | 28.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 9 | 05 Nov 2022 → 03 Feb 2023 | 28.7% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 9 | 20 Apr 2021 → 14 Aug 2021 | 28.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 9 | 17 Nov 2017 → 23 Jan 2018 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 9 | 25 Aug 2017 → 27 Oct 2017 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 9 | 30 Nov 2013 → 21 Jan 2014 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 9 | 12 Dec 2012 → 02 Feb 2013 | 28.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 9 | 22 Dec 2010 → 19 Feb 2011 | 28.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 09 Nov 2018 → 11 Jan 2019 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 30 Jan 2018 → 13 Mar 2018 | 28.7% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 08 Apr 2016 → 29 Jul 2016 | 28.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 29 Aug 2010 → 30 Oct 2010 | 28.7% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 11 Feb 2006 → 09 Apr 2006 | 28.7% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 10 Apr 2004 → 07 Aug 2004 | 28.7% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 08 Apr 2001 → 11 Aug 2001 | 28.7% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 8 | 01 Apr 1995 → 31 May 1995 | 28.7% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 24 Apr 2010 → 14 Aug 2010 | 28.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 24 Nov 2007 → 12 Jan 2008 | 28.7% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 26 Jan 2000 → 24 Mar 2000 | 28.7% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 15 Aug 1998 → 03 Oct 1998 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 21 Feb 1998 → 18 Apr 1998 | 28.7% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 01 Feb 1995 → 10 Mar 1995 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 28 Oct 1994 → 17 Dec 1994 | 28.7% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 7 | 05 Feb 1994 → 26 Mar 1994 | 28.7% / 38.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 6 | 11 Dec 2015 → 19 Jan 2016 | 28.7% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 6 | 04 May 2014 → 18 Aug 2014 | 28.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 6 | 30 Apr 2011 → 29 May 2011 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 6 | 01 Nov 2003 → 13 Dec 2003 | 28.7% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 6 | 21 Sep 2002 → 02 Nov 2002 | 28.7% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 6 | 30 Oct 1999 → 04 Dec 1999 | 28.7% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 6 | 20 Aug 1994 → 23 Sep 1994 | 28.7% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 12 Feb 2022 → 12 Mar 2022 | 28.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 02 Feb 2021 → 20 Feb 2021 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 25 Oct 2019 → 30 Nov 2019 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 24 Jan 2015 → 23 Feb 2015 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 14 Sep 2013 → 06 Oct 2013 | 28.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 10 Dec 2011 → 14 Jan 2012 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 21 Sep 2011 → 16 Oct 2011 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 28 Feb 2007 → 01 Apr 2007 | 28.7% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 16 Dec 2006 → 20 Jan 2007 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 30 Sep 2006 → 04 Nov 2006 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 5 | 11 Sep 2005 → 01 Oct 2005 | 28.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›