All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
14
FC Ingolstadt 04
08 Mar 2026 → 01 Aug 2026
#2
11
FC Ingolstadt 04
21 Jun 2020 → 17 Oct 2020
#3
11
FC Ingolstadt 04
22 Dec 2018 → 06 Apr 2019
#4
11
FC Ingolstadt 04
03 Dec 2016 → 04 Mar 2017
#5
11
FC Ingolstadt 04
19 Apr 2013 → 23 Aug 2013
#6
9
FC Ingolstadt 04
19 Aug 2011 → 26 Oct 2011
#7
8
FC Ingolstadt 04
29 Aug 2026 → 14 Oct 2026
#8
8
FC Ingolstadt 04
17 Oct 2010 → 28 Nov 2010
#9
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
04 Oct 2025 → 29 Nov 2025
#10
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
30 Jan 2021 → 13 Mar 2021
#11
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
21 Apr 2019 → 27 Jul 2019
#12
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
31 Aug 2018 → 19 Oct 2018
#13
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
29 Jul 2017 → 16 Sep 2017
#14
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
12 Dec 2015 → 20 Feb 2016
#15
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
15 Sep 2013 → 25 Oct 2013
#16
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
13 Aug 2010 → 25 Sep 2010
#17
7
FC Ingolstadt 04
24 May 2009 → 21 Aug 2009
#18
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
19 Apr 2025 → 26 Jul 2025
#19
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
22 Feb 2025 → 30 Mar 2025
#20
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
04 Aug 2024 → 14 Sep 2024
#21
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
02 Sep 2023 → 08 Oct 2023
#22
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
15 May 2021 → 15 Aug 2021
#23
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
22 Apr 2018 → 04 Aug 2018
#24
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
17 Mar 2017 → 22 Apr 2017
#25
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
10 Sep 2016 → 15 Oct 2016
#26
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
19 Aug 2012 → 26 Sep 2012
#27
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
06 Feb 2011 → 11 Mar 2011
#28
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
31 Oct 2009 → 19 Dec 2009
#29
6
FC Ingolstadt 04
09 Aug 2008 → 21 Sep 2008
#30
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
10 Nov 2024 → 14 Dec 2024
#31
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
26 Feb 2022 → 01 Apr 2022
#32
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
11 Dec 2021 → 04 Feb 2022
#33
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
27 Aug 2021 → 03 Oct 2021
#34
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
06 Nov 2020 → 30 Nov 2020
#35
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
01 Feb 2020 → 01 Mar 2020
#36
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
20 Oct 2017 → 19 Nov 2017
#37
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
23 Nov 2014 → 17 Dec 2014
#38
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
08 Nov 2013 → 08 Dec 2013
#39
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
02 Sep 2009 → 26 Sep 2009
#40
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
19 Apr 2009 → 14 May 2009
#41
5
FC Ingolstadt 04
02 Nov 2008 → 30 Nov 2008
#42
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
09 Jan 2026 → 31 Jan 2026
#43
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
27 Jan 2024 → 16 Feb 2024
#44
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
22 Oct 2021 → 06 Nov 2021
#45
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
19 Mar 2016 → 16 Apr 2016
#46
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
09 Aug 2015 → 29 Aug 2015
#47
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
27 Sep 2014 → 26 Oct 2014
#48
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
10 Mar 2013 → 05 Apr 2013
#49
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
15 Apr 2012 → 06 May 2012
#50
4
FC Ingolstadt 04
07 Apr 2010 → 17 Apr 2010
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 14 | 08 Mar 2026 → 01 Aug 2026 | 28.8% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 11 | 21 Jun 2020 → 17 Oct 2020 | 28.8% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 11 | 22 Dec 2018 → 06 Apr 2019 | 28.8% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 11 | 03 Dec 2016 → 04 Mar 2017 | 28.8% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 11 | 19 Apr 2013 → 23 Aug 2013 | 28.8% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 9 | 19 Aug 2011 → 26 Oct 2011 | 28.8% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 8 | 29 Aug 2026 → 14 Oct 2026 | 28.8% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 8 | 17 Oct 2010 → 28 Nov 2010 | 28.8% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 04 Oct 2025 → 29 Nov 2025 | 28.8% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 30 Jan 2021 → 13 Mar 2021 | 28.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 21 Apr 2019 → 27 Jul 2019 | 28.8% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 31 Aug 2018 → 19 Oct 2018 | 28.8% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 29 Jul 2017 → 16 Sep 2017 | 28.8% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 12 Dec 2015 → 20 Feb 2016 | 28.8% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 15 Sep 2013 → 25 Oct 2013 | 28.8% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 13 Aug 2010 → 25 Sep 2010 | 28.8% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 7 | 24 May 2009 → 21 Aug 2009 | 28.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 19 Apr 2025 → 26 Jul 2025 | 28.8% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 22 Feb 2025 → 30 Mar 2025 | 28.8% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 04 Aug 2024 → 14 Sep 2024 | 28.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 02 Sep 2023 → 08 Oct 2023 | 28.8% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 15 May 2021 → 15 Aug 2021 | 28.8% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 22 Apr 2018 → 04 Aug 2018 | 28.8% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 17 Mar 2017 → 22 Apr 2017 | 28.8% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 10 Sep 2016 → 15 Oct 2016 | 28.8% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 19 Aug 2012 → 26 Sep 2012 | 28.8% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 06 Feb 2011 → 11 Mar 2011 | 28.8% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 31 Oct 2009 → 19 Dec 2009 | 28.8% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 6 | 09 Aug 2008 → 21 Sep 2008 | 28.8% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 10 Nov 2024 → 14 Dec 2024 | 28.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 26 Feb 2022 → 01 Apr 2022 | 28.8% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 11 Dec 2021 → 04 Feb 2022 | 28.8% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 27 Aug 2021 → 03 Oct 2021 | 28.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 06 Nov 2020 → 30 Nov 2020 | 28.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 01 Feb 2020 → 01 Mar 2020 | 28.8% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 20 Oct 2017 → 19 Nov 2017 | 28.8% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 23 Nov 2014 → 17 Dec 2014 | 28.8% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 08 Nov 2013 → 08 Dec 2013 | 28.8% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 02 Sep 2009 → 26 Sep 2009 | 28.8% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 19 Apr 2009 → 14 May 2009 | 28.8% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 5 | 02 Nov 2008 → 30 Nov 2008 | 28.8% / 18.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 09 Jan 2026 → 31 Jan 2026 | 28.8% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 27 Jan 2024 → 16 Feb 2024 | 28.8% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 22 Oct 2021 → 06 Nov 2021 | 28.8% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 19 Mar 2016 → 16 Apr 2016 | 28.8% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 09 Aug 2015 → 29 Aug 2015 | 28.8% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 27 Sep 2014 → 26 Oct 2014 | 28.8% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 10 Mar 2013 → 05 Apr 2013 | 28.8% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 15 Apr 2012 → 06 May 2012 | 28.8% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | GER · FC Ingolstadt 04 ▸ | 4 | 07 Apr 2010 → 17 Apr 2010 | 28.8% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›