All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#101
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
01 Feb 2014 → 15 Feb 2014
#102
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
04 May 2013 → 18 May 2013
#103
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
26 Feb 2013 → 09 Mar 2013
#104
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
06 Nov 2011 → 26 Nov 2011
#105
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
13 Aug 2011 → 28 Aug 2011
#106
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
07 Apr 2010 → 14 Apr 2010
#107
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10 Dec 2009 → 23 Dec 2009
#108
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
29 Apr 2007 → 09 May 2007
#109
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
26 Aug 2006 → 17 Sep 2006
#110
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
30 Oct 2004 → 06 Nov 2004
#111
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
15 Feb 2003 → 01 Mar 2003
#112
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
22 Jan 2003 → 01 Feb 2003
#113
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
17 Aug 2002 → 31 Aug 2002
#114
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
09 Sep 2001 → 23 Sep 2001
#115
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
05 May 1999 → 22 May 1999
#116
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
29 Apr 1998 → 08 May 1998
#117
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
06 Dec 1997 → 10 Jan 1998
#118
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
12 Mar 1997 → 22 Mar 1997
#119
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
25 Jan 1997 → 15 Feb 1997
#120
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10 Aug 1996 → 20 Aug 1996
#121
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
05 Apr 1994 → 26 Apr 1994
#122
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
21 Nov 1993 → 03 Dec 1993
#123
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
07 Aug 1993 → 14 Aug 1993
#124
3
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
19 Aug 1980 → 09 Sep 1980
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 01 Feb 2014 → 15 Feb 2014 | 28.7% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 102 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 04 May 2013 → 18 May 2013 | 28.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 103 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 26 Feb 2013 → 09 Mar 2013 | 28.7% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 104 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 06 Nov 2011 → 26 Nov 2011 | 28.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 105 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 13 Aug 2011 → 28 Aug 2011 | 28.7% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 106 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 07 Apr 2010 → 14 Apr 2010 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 107 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 10 Dec 2009 → 23 Dec 2009 | 28.7% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 108 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 29 Apr 2007 → 09 May 2007 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 109 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 26 Aug 2006 → 17 Sep 2006 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 110 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 30 Oct 2004 → 06 Nov 2004 | 28.7% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 111 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 15 Feb 2003 → 01 Mar 2003 | 28.7% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 112 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 22 Jan 2003 → 01 Feb 2003 | 28.7% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 113 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 17 Aug 2002 → 31 Aug 2002 | 28.7% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 114 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 09 Sep 2001 → 23 Sep 2001 | 28.7% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 115 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 05 May 1999 → 22 May 1999 | 28.7% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 116 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 29 Apr 1998 → 08 May 1998 | 28.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 117 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 06 Dec 1997 → 10 Jan 1998 | 28.7% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 118 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 12 Mar 1997 → 22 Mar 1997 | 28.7% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 119 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 25 Jan 1997 → 15 Feb 1997 | 28.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 120 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 10 Aug 1996 → 20 Aug 1996 | 28.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 121 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 05 Apr 1994 → 26 Apr 1994 | 28.7% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 122 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 21 Nov 1993 → 03 Dec 1993 | 28.7% / 40.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 123 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 07 Aug 1993 → 14 Aug 1993 | 28.7% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 124 | FRA · FC Sochaux-Montbéliard ▸ | 3 | 19 Aug 1980 → 09 Sep 1980 | 28.7% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 3 / 3
‹ prev
next ›